Financial disclosure, 2025
From the personal financial disclosure they filed with the Maine Ethics Commission on August 13, 2026. Maine's form lists sources and positions, not amounts: the law asks for each source of $2,000 or more in the year, and each state agency sold $10,000 or more (1 MRSA §1016-G). Family members aren't named.
Self-employment
- CORE Firms ME, LLC (Real Estate Sales) · Portland, ME
Other income
- Goldman Sachs Bank USA · Investment and Interest Income
Positions
- Selectman, Town of Manchester (paid) · Manchester, ME
- Chair, Manchester Sanitary District (paid) · Manchester, ME
Campaign money: Representative · Traditionally financed
$13,220raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $3,883 spent
$10,100itemized in 2026, 31 contributions
$3,500from the candidate (incl. loans)
$9,337cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Report)
$3,500debts and loans owed, as of that report
Where their contributions come from
50%37%
IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders
Compare with all 2026 candidates →
How it was spent: $2,941
Palm cards, signs, stickers$2,180
TV and cable$500
Bank and other fees$113
Website$54
Postage$33
Office and utilities$31
Contributions to others$30
Largest payees: Spectrum Marketing Companies $1,650 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Red Claw Media $500 TV and cable · Albison's Printing $281 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Amazon $250 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Anedot $113 Bank and other fees · Netlify $54 Website · United States Postal Service $33 Postage · Vistaprint $31 Office and utilities
Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.
| Top contributors | Type | Total |
|---|
Dirigo PAC Alexandria | PAC | $1,000 |
Still Fed up With Taxes Turner | PAC | $1,000 |
Charles Hippler IV real estate professional · Self Employed · Manchester | The candidate | $500 |
Bill Sprague Jr retired · Manchester | Person | $500 |
Charles Hippler III automotive industry · Hipplers Garage · Manchester | Person | $500 |
Scott Lyon construction engineering · Self Employed · Manchester | Person | $500 |
Joshua Soley real estate professional · CORE · Falmouth | Person | $500 |
Dirigo Freedom Leadership PAC Madison | PAC | $500 |
Avery Day attorney legal · Self · Yarmouth | Person | $500 |
Kennebec County Republican Committee Augusta | Party committee | $500 |
Renew the American Dream PAC Arlington | PAC | $500 |
On the Road to Maine's Future Augusta | PAC | $500 |
Ron Russell retired · Kennebunkport | Person | $500 |
Austin Theriault for Maine Fort Kent | PAC | $500 |
Nutting for House Oakland | Candidate committee | $300 |
Hippler, IV, Charles on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.