Financial disclosure, 2025
From the personal financial disclosure they filed with the Maine Ethics Commission on August 11, 2026. Maine's form lists sources and positions, not amounts: the law asks for each source of $2,000 or more in the year, and each state agency sold $10,000 or more (1 MRSA §1016-G). Family members aren't named.
Jobs
- Chief of Police, Town of Berwick (State and Local Government) · Berwick, ME
Other income
- Maine Public Employees Retirement System · Retirement Plan or Pension and Annuity
Family members
- A family member: Bus Driver, Berwick Academy (Transportation) · South Berwick, ME
Campaign money: Representative · Traditionally financed
$8,035raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $6,060 spent
$7,085itemized in 2026, 30 contributions
$200from the candidate (incl. loans)
$1,975cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Report)
Where their contributions come from
46%22%17%15%
IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders
Compare with all 2026 candidates →
How it was spent: $6,060
Palm cards, signs, stickers$3,639
Mail house$1,973
Office and utilities$184
Postage$164
Events$57
Bank and other fees$42
Largest payees: Spectrum Marketing $3,398 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Good Guys Signs $2,147 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Amazon.com, Inc. $253 Office and utilities · United States Postal Service $164 Postage · Dollar General $57 Events · Anedot Inc. $42 Bank and other fees
Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.
| Top contributors | Type | Total |
|---|
Ronald C. Russell Information Requested · Kennebunkport | Person | $1,000 |
Dirigo Pac- The Leadership PAC for Maine Alexandria | PAC | $1,000 |
Dirigo Freedom Leadership PAC Madison | PAC | $500 |
South Berwick GOP Committee South Berwick | Party committee | $500 |
Donald Archer Jr. general business · Self Employed · Hampton Falls | Person | $500 |
Win Back Maine Leadership Pac of Katrina Smith Palmero | PAC | $500 |
York County Republican Committee Moody | Party committee | $500 |
Renew the American Dream PAC Arlington | PAC | $500 |
Timothy R. Towne law enforcement · Town of Berwick · North Berwick | The candidate | $200 |
North Berwick Republican Town Committee North Berwick | Party committee | $200 |
Rheinhold Holton general business · Mr. Carl's Custom Tailor · South Berwick | Person | $200 |
Pete Pike military · Portsmouth Naval Shipyard · South Berwick | Person | $200 |
Brunell Bailey retired · South Berwick | Person | $200 |
Mark Zimmer Information Requested · South Berwick | Person | $100 |
Fredrick Clark retired · North Berwick | Person | $100 |
Towne, Timothy on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.