Maine Files🔍 Search

People › State House

Janet Beaudoin R

On the November ballot: State House District 94 (Lewiston)

June 9 primary for State House District 94 (Republican): won, 498 votes (100%) · Special election for State House District 94 (Republican): lost, 503 votes (100%)

Financial disclosure, 2025

From the personal financial disclosure they filed with the Maine Ethics Commission on July 20, 2026 (amendment 1). Maine's form lists sources and positions, not amounts: the law asks for each source of $2,000 or more in the year, and each state agency sold $10,000 or more (1 MRSA §1016-G). Family members aren't named.

Jobs

Businesses they own or hold a stake in

Family members

Home

Lewiston certified a ratio of 54% for 2024; a later assessment may follow a revaluation, so no market estimate is made.

From the Lewiston assessor's database, found by searching for Janet Beaudoin's name in the town where they live, as owner or co-owner of a home. The address isn't published. A home held in a trust, a company or someone else's name isn't found.

Campaign money: Representative · Traditionally financed

$17,006raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $5,649 spent
$21,418itemized in 2025 and 2026, 93 contributions
$6,291raised before 2026 (their 2025 reports)
$0from the candidate (incl. loans)
$11,356cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Report)
Where their contributions come from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders

Compare with all 2026 candidates →

How it was spent: $6,501

Palm cards, signs, stickers$2,998
Staff and consultants$2,000
Not coded$852
Bank and other fees$206
Hardware and tools$178
Food for events and volunteers$153
Professional services$83
Travel$31

Largest payees: Spectrum Marketing Companies $2,001 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Ezra Hickey $2,000 Staff and consultants · Albison's Printing, Inc. $1,060 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Signs on the Cheap $672 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Anedot, Inc. $206 Bank and other fees · The Home Depot $178 Hardware and tools · Sam's Italian $153 Food for events and volunteers · Anedot, Inc $117 Not coded

Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.

Top contributorsTypeTotal
Dirigo PAC - The Leadership PAC for Maine
Alexandria
PAC$1,000
STILL FED UP WITH TAXES PAC
Turner
PAC$1,000
COMMON SENSE FOR MAINE PAC
Westbrook
PAC$1,000
Rick Lachapelle
Owner · Lewiston Pawn Shop · Lewiston
Person$1,000
Jonathan Bush
CEO · Zushealth · Cape Elizabeth
Person$500
Wesley Hurst Jr.
retired · Old Orchard Beach
Person$500
Ron Russells
retired · Kennebunkport
Person$500
GROW MAINE PAC
Poland
PAC$500
ANDROSCOGGIN COUNTY REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE
Livermore Falls
Party committee$500
Gary St.Laurent
retired · Sarasota
Person$500
Eric Hodgkins
retired · Auburn
Person$500
Rick's Swimming Pools, Inc.
Lewiston
Business$500
Law Offices of Gary M. Prolman, P.A.
Saco
Business$500
SYPHERS FOR HOUSE - CHAD SYPHERS
retired · Lewiston
The candidate$500
Doreen St.Laurent
retired · Sarasota
Person$500

Beaudoin, Janet Inger on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.

Outside spending for and against them

$8,977spent supporting them
$4,337spent opposing them
SpenderAmount
The House Republican Fund
1 expenditure · the race
for$4,988
Renew the American Dream
2 expenditures · the race
for$3,133
Safer Maine PAC
1 expenditure · the race
against$2,054
MAINE DEMOCRATIC STATE COMMITTEE
1 expenditure · the race
against$1,168
PLANNED PARENTHOOD MAINE ACTION FUND PAC
1 expenditure · the race
against$654
Common Sense for Maine
2 expenditures · the race
for$646
REBUILD MAINE
1 expenditure · the race
against$460
Maine Republican Party
1 expenditure · the race
for$150
People Over Politics PAC
1 expenditure · the race
for$60

Independent expenditures reported to the Ethics Commission in 2026. The candidate doesn't control them.

Their donors also gave to

Their largest donors who also funded other 2026 candidates.

DonorTo themCandidates fundedBy party
Dirigo PAC The Leadership PAC for Maine
Candidate committee · Alexandria
$1,0006
Still Fed Up With Taxes PAC
Group or PAC · Turner
$1,0007
Common Sense for Maine PAC
Candidate committee · Westbrook
$1,0007
Rick Lachapelle
Business owner, Lewiston Pawn Shop · Lewiston
$1,0003
Dirigo Freedom Leadership PAC
Group or PAC · Madison
$1,00017
Jonathan Bush
healthcare medical, Zushealth · Cape Elizabeth
$5006
Wesley Hurst Jr
retired, Aquaboggan water park · Old Orchard Beach
$5003
Grow Maine PAC
Group or PAC · Poland
$50019
Androscoggin County Republican Committee
Party committee · Livermore Falls
$5003
Jodi Wolverton
retired, N/A · Lewiston
$5002
Renew the American Dream PAC
Group or PAC · Arlington
$50021
Betsey Grant
Other, Self Employed · Hancock
$5003
Jonathan Courtney
Lobbyist, Jon Courtney · Pownal
$5002
Mark Blier
government civil, Self employed · Buxton
$5005
OWEN MCCARTHY
healthcare medical, MEDRHYTHMS INC · Gorham
$5008