In the Legislature
House District 12 · 131st Legislature (2023–24), 132nd Legislature (2025–26) · 1,235 recorded votes, 0% not voting
Bills they sponsored: 44 (7 became law) — LD 1231, LD 1253, LD 1353, LD 1498, LD 2033, LD 147, LD 148, LD 149, LD 150, LD 192, LD 208, LD 495, LD 958, HP 1155 …
Named in lobbyists' reports
Events and spending on officials that lobbyists reported to the Ethics Commission since 2024 and whose list of officials names Billy Bob Faulkingham: 6 from 4 clients. The cost is the whole event's or item's, shared by everyone it names, not what was spent on them.
| Client (lobbyist) | What, when | Cost (all named) |
|---|
Professional Logging Contractors of the Northeast Dana Doran | Event: Legislative Breakfast · February 2026 · names 43 members | $1,933 |
| Event: Legislative Breakfast · March 2025 · names 26 members | $2,763 |
Maine Association of REALTORS J. Andrew Cashman | Event: Meet & Greet · February 2025 · names 19 members | $3,768.17 |
| Event: Meet & Greet · January 2024 | $3,273.60 |
Maine State Chamber of Commerce Linda Caprara | Event: Legislative Summit · February 2026 · names 21 members | $47,878 |
AARP Noel Bonam | Event: LTSS Scorecard Awareness Lunch and Learn for Legislators so that Legislators would be able to learn more about Maine's ranking in various aspects connected to Long Term Supports and Services (LTSS). · April 2024 · names 18 members | $1,261.07 |
Matched by name and title (“Rep. Bell”, “Senator Brad Farrin”); a name that fits two members isn't counted. Check the reports on the lobbying system.
Campaign money: Senator · Traditionally financed
$29,280raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $21,266 spent
$29,280itemized in 2026, 176 contributions
$0from the candidate (incl. loans)
$8,014cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Report)
Where their contributions come from
87%
IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders
Compare with all 2026 candidates →
How it was spent: $21,266
Radio$4,992
Mail house$3,344
Social media and online ads$2,737
Professional services$2,410
Events$2,332
Palm cards, signs, stickers$1,758
Staff and consultants$1,000
Other$1,000
Bank and other fees$903
Travel$265
Largest payees: Spectrum Marketing Companies $7,938 Social media and online ads · WQDY $4,992 Radio · Barren View Golf Course $3,030 Other · Facebook Inc $2,312 Social media and online ads · Megan Diver $1,000 Staff and consultants · Anedot $903 Bank and other fees · Best Western $265 Travel · USPS $223 Postage
Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.
| Top contributors | Type | Total |
|---|
Donna Ackley retired · Winter Harbor | Person | $1,000 |
Mary Vauthy retired · Corea | Person | $1,000 |
Pierre Vauthy retired · Corea | Person | $1,000 |
Gary Runnells Arborist · Runnells Industries · Blue Hill | Person | $1,000 |
D.C. Air & Seafood, Inc WInter Harbor | Business | $1,000 |
Seven Angels Hancock | Business | $1,000 |
Bradley Boyd retired · Hope | Person | $500 |
Lori Legere retired · Cumberland | Person | $500 |
Charles White financial investment · Bayview Financial Management · Rockport | Person | $500 |
Ronald Greco Self · Self · Cumberland | Person | $500 |
Billy Milliken real estate professional · Billy Milliken · Jonesport | Person | $500 |
Maine Energy Marketers Association Brunswick | Business | $500 |
Laura Gans Requested · Washington | Person | $500 |
Dan Gans lobbyist · Polaris · Washington | Person | $500 |
Danielle Daley financial investment · Machias Savings · Lubec | Person | $500 |
Faulkingham, Billy Bob on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.