Maine Files🔍 Search

People › District attorneys

Stephanie Anderson U

On the November ballot: District Attorney, Prosecutorial District 2 (Cape Elizabeth)

Campaign money: District Attorney · Traditionally financed

$69,382raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $22,927 spent
$69,852itemized in 2026, 160 contributions
$0from the candidate (incl. loans)
$46,456cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Report)
Where their contributions come from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders

Compare with all 2026 candidates →

How it was spent: $22,927

Palm cards, signs, stickers$8,146
Radio$7,500
Staff and consultants$3,149
Bank and other fees$1,559
Events$686
Office and utilities$521
Professional services$350
Other$293
Website$250
Social media and online ads$226

Largest payees: Townsquare Media $7,500 Radio · Just Yard Signs $5,671 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Muddy Waters Strategies $3,149 Staff and consultants · Spectrum Marketing $1,953 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Anedot, Inc $1,502 Bank and other fees · Cumberland Farmers Club $450 Events · United states postal service $359 Postage · R & S Campaign Management Services, LLC $350 Professional services

Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.

Top contributorsTypeTotal
Judy Potter
attorney legal · Self · Cape Elizabeth
Person$2,100
David Smith
media public relations · Harmony Hall · Cape Elizabeth
Person$2,100
Bryan Dench
retired · Portland
Person$1,050
Susan Dench
retail sales · Muddy Dog Media · Portland
Person$1,050
Thomas Egan
retired · Cape Elizabeth
Person$1,050
Hillary Egan
retired · Cape Elizabeth
Person$1,050
Jessica Sullivan
retired · Bath
Person$1,050
Leanne Robbin
attorney legal · Maine Department of the Attorney General · Brunswick
Person$1,050
Thomas Vose
Technology consultant · Liberty Ship Technology · Portland
Person$1,050
Gary Prolman
attorney legal · Law Offices of Gary M Prolman P.A. · Saco
Person$1,050
Jonathan Bush, Jr
office and administrative occupations · Zushealth · Cape Elizabeth
Person$1,050
Heather Sirocki
retired · Scarborough
Person$1,050
Ned Payne
property management · self · Portland
Person$1,050
Wallace Camp
New Car Dealer · Rowe Ford Sales · Falmouth
Person$1,050
Patricia Camp
retired · Falmouth
Person$1,050

Anderson, Stephanie on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.

Outside spending for and against them

$6,400spent supporting them
$0spent opposing them
SpenderAmount
Bright Future Maine
1 expenditure · the race
for$6,400

Independent expenditures reported to the Ethics Commission in 2026. The candidate doesn't control them.

Their donors also gave to

Their largest donors who also funded other 2026 candidates.

DonorTo themCandidates fundedBy party
Judy Potter
attorney legal, Self · Cape Elizabeth
$2,1002
Hillary Egan
retired, N/A · Cape Elizabeth
$1,0502
Jessica Sullivan
general business, Margo Goodman DO Professional Corporation · Bath
$1,0502
Leanne Robbin
attorney legal, Maine · Brunswick
$1,0503
Gary Prolman
attorney legal, Law Office of Gary Prolman · Saco
$1,0505
Heather Sirocki
retired · Scarborough
$1,0502
Dirigo PAC
Group or PAC · Alexandria
$1,05061
Aaron Chadbourne
real estate professional, Demetria Real Estate · Portland
$1,0502
Ron Russell
retired, Retired · Kennebunkport
$1,05015
Gerard Conley
attorney legal, Self · Portland
$1,0504
Greg Boulos
real estate professional, self · Cape Elizabeth
$1,0502
Karen Lockwood
retired, Retired · Raymond
$1,0503
William Kourakos
retired, Self Employed · Coral Gables
$1,0502
Sandra Dunham
not currently employed, Unknown · Cape Elizabeth
$1,0004
Thomas Dunham
Real estate sales, Thomas Dunham Enterprises, Inc · Cape Elizabeth
$1,0003