Home
- Single-family home: $543,300 assessed, 2026
Raymond certified a ratio of 63% for 2024; a later assessment may follow a revaluation, so no market estimate is made.
From the Raymond assessor's database, found by searching for Rolf Olsen's name in the town where they live, as owner or co-owner of a home. The address isn't published. A home held in a trust, a company or someone else's name isn't found.
Named in lobbyists' reports
Events and spending on officials that lobbyists reported to the Ethics Commission since 2024 and whose list of officials names Rolf Olsen: 5 from 5 clients. The cost is the whole event's or item's, shared by everyone it names, not what was spent on them.
| Client (lobbyist) | What, when | Cost (all named) |
|---|
Maine Council on Aging Jessica Fay | Event: Caucus on Aging - Lunch and Learn · March 2026 · names 28 members | $335 |
Professional Logging Contractors of the Northeast Dana Doran | Event: Legislative Breakfast · February 2026 · names 43 members | $1,933 |
Bioscience Association of Maine (BioME) Michael Saxl | Event: Life Sciences Lunch and Learn · February 2026 · names 26 members | $511.47 |
Maine Association of Health Plans Dan Demeritt | Event: Lunch and Learn · November 2025 · names 4 members | $379.81 |
Healthcare Purchaser Alliance of Maine Lisa Nolan | Event: Legislative Luncheon on Exploring employer and consumer perspectives on healthcare affordability in Mainehealthcare affordability · January 2025 · names 17 members | $1,740.16 |
Matched by name and title (“Rep. Bell”, “Senator Brad Farrin”); a name that fits two members isn't counted. Check the reports on the lobbying system.
Campaign money: Representative · Traditionally financed
$12,370raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $5,028 spent
$7,032itemized in 2026, 27 contributions
$3,100from the candidate (incl. loans)
$7,342cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Report)
$2,000debts and loans owed, as of that report
Where their contributions come from
41%39%
IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders
Compare with all 2026 candidates →
How it was spent: $5,028
Palm cards, signs, stickers$2,571
Social media and online ads$2,000
Office and utilities$315
Bank and other fees$76
Postage$66
Largest payees: Spectrum Marketing Co $3,154 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Staples $1,001 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Vista Priint $417 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Amazon $315 Office and utilities · Anedot $76 Bank and other fees · Poshmark $66 Postage
Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.
| Top contributors | Type | Total |
|---|
Rolf Olsen retired · Raymond | The candidate | $1,100 |
Answering the Call Lbion | PAC | $800 |
Joseph Bruno retired · Raymond | Person | $600 |
Grow Maine PAC Poland | PAC | $500 |
Still Fed up with taxes Turner | PAC | $500 |
Ron Russell retired · Kennebunkport | Person | $500 |
Renew the American Dream PAC Arlington | PAC | $500 |
Austin Theriault for Maine Ft Kent | Party committee | $500 |
Nutting for House Oakland | Candidate committee | $457.73 |
Gregory Foster Forester · Self employed · Raymond | Person | $400 |
Merck North Wales | Business | $250 |
Eugene Ellison retired · Naples | Person | $239.70 |
Karen Lockwood retired · Raymond | Person | $100 |
Peter Lockwood retired · Raymond | Person | $100 |
Peter Violette retired · Windham | Person | $100 |
Olsen Jr., Rolf Arthur on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.