Maine Files🔍 Search

People › State House

Rebecca Flood Andrews D

On the November ballot: State House District 141 (Sanford)

June 9 primary for State House District 141 (Democratic): won, 794 votes (100%)

Financial disclosure, 2025

From the personal financial disclosure they filed with the Maine Ethics Commission on August 10, 2026. Maine's form lists sources and positions, not amounts: the law asks for each source of $2,000 or more in the year, and each state agency sold $10,000 or more (1 MRSA §1016-G). Family members aren't named.

Jobs

Businesses they own or hold a stake in

Other income

Positions

Gifts, travel and lodging

Family members

Home

Sanford certified a ratio of 100% for 2024; a later assessment may follow a revaluation, so no market estimate is made.

From Sanford's assessing records, read by hand (the town's records can't be searched by owner). The address isn't published.

Campaign money: Representative · Clean Election

$9,949raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $3,189 spent
$1,000itemized in 2026, 13 contributions
$8,949Clean Election funding paid this year
$100from the candidate (incl. loans)
$6,760cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Mcea Report)
Where their contributions come from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders

Compare with all 2026 candidates →

How it was spent: $2,439

Professional services$1,075
Palm cards, signs, stickers$601
Website$260
Office and utilities$209
Equipment$171
Other$54
Phone banks, robocalls, texts$28
Events$25
Bank and other fees$14
Postage$1

Largest payees: Frame Media Strategies LLC $1,075 Professional services · Zippy Copy Center $601 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Square Space $248 Website · T Mobile $211 Equipment · Walmart $209 Office and utilities · Amazon $31 Other · Shapleigh Community Days $25 Events · Kennebunk Savings Bank $14 Bank and other fees

Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.

Top contributorsTypeTotal
Rebecca Flood Andrews
Education · Sanford School System · Springvale
The candidate$100
Christopher Andrews
science technology · Boston College · Springvale
The candidate$100
Jennifer Harmon
media public relations · Home Ex · Sanford
Person$100
Sabrina Sevigny
Sanitation Worker · Casella · Sanford
Person$100
Brianna Gironda
insurance industry · Mission Underwriting · Springvale
Person$100
Shannon Bretthauer
homemaker · Wells
Person$100
Scott Harriman
N/A · Lewiston
Person$100
Ursula Andrews
retired · Los Angeles
Person$100
Gerald Andrews
retired · Los Angeles
Person$100
Edmund McCann
retired · Portland
Person$65
Kate Kelley
Photographer · Kate Kelley Photography · Norwood
Person$20
Megan Crawford
food services · Pearl Baking Company · Sanford
Person$10
Judy Lapham
retired · Sanford
Person$5

Flood Andrews, Rebecca Lynn on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.

Outside spending for and against them

$5,534spent supporting them
$0spent opposing them
SpenderAmount
REBUILD MAINE
2 expenditures · the race
for$3,021
MPA CAMPAIGN VOTE!
2 expenditures · the race
for$2,262
MPA Votes
1 expenditure · the race
for$250

Independent expenditures reported to the Ethics Commission in 2026. The candidate doesn't control them.

Their donors also gave to

Their largest donors who also funded other 2026 candidates.

DonorTo themCandidates fundedBy party
Scott Harriman
government civil, City of Lewiston · Lewiston
$10019
Edmund McCann
retired, Unknown · Portland
$652