Maine Files🔍 Search

People › State Senate

Mark Vigliotta D

On the November ballot: State Senate District 33 (Lebanon)

June 9 primary for State Senate District 33 (Democratic): won, 3,108 votes (100%)

Financial disclosure, 2025

From the personal financial disclosure they filed with the Maine Ethics Commission on August 14, 2026. Maine's form lists sources and positions, not amounts: the law asks for each source of $2,000 or more in the year, and each state agency sold $10,000 or more (1 MRSA §1016-G). Family members aren't named.

Jobs

Family members

Campaign money: Senator · Clean Election

$65,069raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $18,069 spent
$2,850itemized in 2026, 42 contributions
$62,274Clean Election funding paid this year
$0from the candidate (incl. loans)
$47,000cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Mcea Report)
Where their contributions come from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders

Compare with all 2026 candidates →

How it was spent: $16,515

Social media and online ads$6,840
Palm cards, signs, stickers$5,134
Professional services$3,184
Website$1,011
Postage$143
Other$113
Office and utilities$51
Bank and other fees$38

Largest payees: DS Political $5,640 Social media and online ads · Frame Media Strategies LLC $3,600 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Erikson Communication Group $3,184 Professional services · Signrocket.com $1,375 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Meta $1,200 Social media and online ads · Run! Website Builder $1,000 Website · US Postal Service $143 Postage · ActBlue Technical Services $113 Other

Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.

Top contributorsTypeTotal
Jonathan Battaglia
Communications Director · IAM Union · Washington
Person$100
Francis Eanes
Executive Director · Maine Labor Climate Council · Auburn
Person$100
Jordan Wood
Executive Director · democracyFIRST · Round Pond
Person$100
Bruce Olsson
not currently employed · Lake Elmore
Person$100
Bridget Fitzgerald
Union organizer · IAM · Dunkirk
Person$100
Loren Almeroth
Union Leg Rep · IAM Union · Olney
Person$100
Joshua Hartford
Union Representative · IAMAW · Canaan
Person$100
Cori Horowitz
Education Representative · IAM National Pension Fund · Baltimore
Person$100
Jake Lipsett
Partner · Mothership Strategies · Auburn
Person$100
Michael Evans
Organizer · iAMAW · Granby
Person$100
Dale Troll
General Rep · Metal Trades Dept · Bel Air
Person$100
Brandon Johnson
CSA · Alaska · Seattle
Person$100
Sarah Johnson
Software Support · Caron Engineering · Sanford
Person$100
Brian Shanahan
Railroad Cooridnator · Machinists Union · MOKENA
Person$100
Connie Garber
not currently employed · Sanford
Person$100

Vigliotta, Mark on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.

Outside spending for and against them

$4,765spent supporting them
$0spent opposing them
SpenderAmount
REBUILD MAINE
1 expenditure · the race
for$3,420
MAINE DEMOCRATIC STATE COMMITTEE
1 expenditure · the race
for$1,345

Independent expenditures reported to the Ethics Commission in 2026. The candidate doesn't control them.

Their donors also gave to

Their largest donors who also funded other 2026 candidates.

DonorTo themCandidates fundedBy party
Francis Eanes
Executive Director, Maine Labor Climate Council · Auburn
$1003
Jordan Wood
Not Currently Employed, Not Employed · Round Pond
$1007
Jake Lipsett
Partner, Mothership Strategies · Auburn
$1005
Sarah Johnson
not currently employed, Caron Engineering · Sanford
$1002
Connie Garber
not currently employed, Not Currently Employed · Sanford
$1004
Zendelle Bouchard
general business, Self · Sanford
$1005
Zachary Lejonhud
Inside Wireman, IBEW 1253 · Pittsfield
$502
Dan Lauzon
retired · Lebanon
$504
Adam Boss
Apprenticeship Director, ME AFL-CIO · Auburn
$252
Daniel Jenkins
Political Director, Self · Portland
$254