Maine Files🔍 Search

People › State House

Henry Lawrence III R

On the November ballot: State House District 102 (Freeport)

June 9 primary for State House District 102 (Republican): won, 539 votes (100%)

Financial disclosure, 2025

From the personal financial disclosure they filed with the Maine Ethics Commission on August 13, 2026. Maine's form lists sources and positions, not amounts: the law asks for each source of $2,000 or more in the year, and each state agency sold $10,000 or more (1 MRSA §1016-G). Family members aren't named.

Jobs

Self-employment

Other income

Positions

Family members

Home

Freeport certified a ratio of 100% for 2024; a later assessment may follow a revaluation, so no market estimate is made.

From the Freeport assessor's database, found by searching for Henry Lawrence III's name in the town where they live, as owner or co-owner of a home. The address isn't published. A home held in a trust, a company or someone else's name isn't found.

Campaign money: Representative · Traditionally financed

$4,010raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $1,559 spent
$4,010itemized in 2026, 24 contributions
$0from the candidate (incl. loans)
$2,451cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Report)
Where their contributions come from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders

Compare with all 2026 candidates →

How it was spent: $1,559

Palm cards, signs, stickers$1,438
Other$84
Postage$20
Bank and other fees$17

Largest payees: Spectrum Marketing $1,438 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Home Depot $84 Other · USPS $20 Postage · Norway Savings Bank $17 Bank and other fees

Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.

Top contributorsTypeTotal
Dirigo PAC
Alexandria
PAC$1,000
Freeport Republican Town Committee
Freeport
Party committee$500
Joshua Soley
real estate professional · Core · Falmouth
Person$500
Joyce Clarkson Veilleux
retired · Freeport
Person$400
Brenda Rodrigue
not required at $50 or less · not required at $50 or less · Freeport
Person$320
Michael Sena
retired · Fair Haven
Person$200
Rhonda Prime
healthcare medical · SCI Rx Pharmacy · Freeport
Person$200
Arlene LaMarca
retired · Red Bank
Person$150
Cumberland County Republican Committee
North Yarmouth
Party committee$150
Deborah Milite
retired · Freeport
Person$100
Stephen Drapeau
attorney legal · self · Freeport
Person$100
Scott Miller
retired · Freeport
Person$100
Anne Fuehrer
not required at $50 or less · not required at $50 or less · Freeport
Person$50
Catherine Connolly
not required at $50 or less · not required at $50 or less · Freeport
Person$50
Mitch Rouda
not required at $50 or less · not required at $50 or less · Freeport
Person$40

Lawrence, Henry on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.

Outside spending for and against them

$76spent supporting them
$0spent opposing them
SpenderAmount
People Over Politics PAC
1 expenditure · the race
for$76

Independent expenditures reported to the Ethics Commission in 2026. The candidate doesn't control them.

Their donors also gave to

Their largest donors who also funded other 2026 candidates.

DonorTo themCandidates fundedBy party
Dirigo PAC
Group or PAC · Alexandria
$1,00061
Joshua Soley
real estate professional, CORE · Falmouth
$5002
Brenda Rodrigue
retired, Retired · Freeport
$3203
Cumberland County Republican Committee
Party committee · North Yarmouth
$1508
Deborah Milite
retired, Information Requested · Freeport
$1002
Catherine Connolly
not required at $50 or less, University of Maine · Freeport
$502