Maine Files🔍 Search

People › State House

Zachary Lejonhud U

On the November ballot: State House District 68 (Pittsfield)

Financial disclosure, 2025

From the personal financial disclosure they filed with the Maine Ethics Commission on August 10, 2026. Maine's form lists sources and positions, not amounts: the law asks for each source of $2,000 or more in the year, and each state agency sold $10,000 or more (1 MRSA §1016-G). Family members aren't named.

Jobs

Campaign money: Representative · Clean Election

$8,243raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $979 spent
$956itemized in 2026, 10 contributions
$7,292Clean Election funding paid this year
$100from the candidate (incl. loans)
$7,264cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Mcea Report)
Where their contributions come from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders

Compare with all 2026 candidates →

How it was spent: $979

Palm cards, signs, stickers$832
Website$122
Bank and other fees$25

Largest payees: Dale Rand Printing $832 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Squarespace $122 Website · Stripe $25 Bank and other fees

Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.

Top contributorsTypeTotal
Cheyanne Gallivan
media public relations · Maine Labor Climate Council · Brunswick
Person$200
Jacob Norris-Jacobs
government civil · Maine Labor Climate Council · Liberty
Person$100
Zachary Lejonhud
construction engineering · IBEW 1253 · Pittsfield
The candidate$100
Azalea Cormier
food services · Norway Gelato Co. · Buckfield
Person$100
Brett French
food services · Poland Provisions · Norway
Person$100
Scott Harriman
real estate professional · Self · Lewiston
Person$100
Josh Miller
construction engineering · IBEW 1253 · Augusta
Person$100
Mike Ray
government civil · Maine State Legislature · Lincolnville
Person$100
Cheyenne Gallivan
media public relations · Maine Labor Climate Council · Brunswick
Person$56

Lejonhud, Zachary on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.

Their donors also gave to

Their largest donors who also funded other 2026 candidates.

DonorTo themCandidates fundedBy party
Zachary Lejonhud
Inside Wireman, IBEW 1253 · Pittsfield
$1002
Scott Harriman
government civil, City of Lewiston · Lewiston
$10019
Mike Ray
government civil, State of Maine · Lincolnville
$1004