Maine Files🔍 Search

People › County offices

Timothy Holland D

On the November ballot: Oxford County Sheriff (Peru)

June 9 primary for Oxford County Sheriff (Democratic): won, 5,963 votes (100%)

Campaign money: Sheriff · Traditionally financed

$8,825raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $8,224 spent
$6,110itemized in 2026, 15 contributions
$770from the candidate (incl. loans)
$601cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Report)
Where their contributions come from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders

Compare with all 2026 candidates →

How it was spent: $8,224

Palm cards, signs, stickers$6,309
Radio$1,000
Apparel$915

Largest payees: TLT Promotions & Gifts $6,309 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Benett Radio Group $1,000 Radio · Perfect Stitch Embroidery $915 Apparel

Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.

Top contributorsTypeTotal
Anastasia Costa
not currently employed · Watertown
Person$2,100
Kyle Galuski
law enforcement · Cambridge Police Department · Cambridge
Person$2,100
Timothy Holland
law enforcement · Paris Police Department · Peru
The candidate$770
Oxford County Democrats
North Waterford
Party committee$750
Marion Denbow
not currently employed · Norway
Person$211
Woodleigh Hughs
retired · Bethel
Person$100
John Bessette
teacher education · Oxford Hills Schools · Norway
Person$50
Cherri Crockett
government civil · Oxford County Maine · Bethel
Person$29

Holland, Timothy on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.

Their donors also gave to

Their largest donors who also funded other 2026 candidates.

DonorTo themCandidates fundedBy party
Oxford County Democrats
Party committee · North Waterford
$7503