People › County offices
Savannah Sessions U
On the November ballot: Oxford County Treasurer (Lovell)
Campaign money: County Treasurer · Traditionally financed
$10,978raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $9,516 spent
$1,650itemized in 2026, 11 contributions
$0from the candidate (incl. loans)
$1,462cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Report)
$9,108debts and loans owed, as of that report
Where their contributions come from
IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders
Compare with all 2026 candidates →
How it was spent: $9,516
Palm cards, signs, stickers$7,223
Apparel$1,885
Website$408
Largest payees: Vistaprint $7,223 Palm cards, signs, stickers · ProImprint $1,885 Apparel · NationBuilder $408 Website
Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.
| Top contributors | Type | Total |
|---|---|---|
| Oxford County Democrats Waterford | Party committee | $750 |
| Claire Gagnon Sessions not currently employed · Andover | Person | $250 |
| Matt Bean retired · Andover | Person | $100 |
| Paula Easton financial investment · Self Employed · Waterford | Person | $100 |
| Roy Gedat not currently employed · Naples | Person | $100 |
| Ajay Zutshi teacher education · Kittery School District · Bethel | Person | $100 |
| Elizabeth Lochhead retired · Brownfield | Person | $100 |
| Lee Hughes Librarian · Bethel Library Association · Bethel | Person | $50 |
| Donna McCarraher general business · Self-Employed · Waterford | Person | $50 |
| Loraine Duclos retired · Greenwood | Person | $25 |
| Tracey Berube not currently employed · Denmark | Person | $25 |
Sessions, Savannah on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.
Their donors also gave to
Their largest donors who also funded other 2026 candidates.
| Donor | To them | Candidates funded | By party |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oxford County Democrats Party committee · North Waterford | $750 | 3 | |
| Paula Easton general business, Self · Waterford | $100 | 2 | |
| Roy Gedat not currently employed, Not Employed · Naples | $100 | 6 | |
| Donna McCarraher fabric printing, Self · Waterford | $50 | 2 | |
| Loraine Duclos not currently employed, N/A · Greenwood | $25 | 2 |