Maine Files🔍 Search

People › County offices

Savannah Sessions U

On the November ballot: Oxford County Treasurer (Lovell)

Campaign money: County Treasurer · Traditionally financed

$10,978raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $9,516 spent
$1,650itemized in 2026, 11 contributions
$0from the candidate (incl. loans)
$1,462cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Report)
$9,108debts and loans owed, as of that report
Where their contributions come from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders

Compare with all 2026 candidates →

How it was spent: $9,516

Palm cards, signs, stickers$7,223
Apparel$1,885
Website$408

Largest payees: Vistaprint $7,223 Palm cards, signs, stickers · ProImprint $1,885 Apparel · NationBuilder $408 Website

Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.

Top contributorsTypeTotal
Oxford County Democrats
Waterford
Party committee$750
Claire Gagnon Sessions
not currently employed · Andover
Person$250
Matt Bean
retired · Andover
Person$100
Paula Easton
financial investment · Self Employed · Waterford
Person$100
Roy Gedat
not currently employed · Naples
Person$100
Ajay Zutshi
teacher education · Kittery School District · Bethel
Person$100
Elizabeth Lochhead
retired · Brownfield
Person$100
Lee Hughes
Librarian · Bethel Library Association · Bethel
Person$50
Donna McCarraher
general business · Self-Employed · Waterford
Person$50
Loraine Duclos
retired · Greenwood
Person$25
Tracey Berube
not currently employed · Denmark
Person$25

Sessions, Savannah on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.

Their donors also gave to

Their largest donors who also funded other 2026 candidates.

DonorTo themCandidates fundedBy party
Oxford County Democrats
Party committee · North Waterford
$7503
Paula Easton
general business, Self · Waterford
$1002
Roy Gedat
not currently employed, Not Employed · Naples
$1006
Donna McCarraher
fabric printing, Self · Waterford
$502
Loraine Duclos
not currently employed, N/A · Greenwood
$252