Financial disclosure, 2025
From the personal financial disclosure they filed with the Maine Ethics Commission on August 14, 2026 (amendment 1). Maine's form lists sources and positions, not amounts: the law asks for each source of $2,000 or more in the year, and each state agency sold $10,000 or more (1 MRSA §1016-G). Family members aren't named.
Jobs
- Manager, The Otis Group Incorporated (Food Services and Hospitality) · Belfast, ME
- School Board Member, RSU 71 (Education) · belfast, ME
Businesses they own or hold a stake in
- The Otis Group Incorporated (Food Services and Hospitality) · Belfast, ME
- Rand Lewis LLC (Property Development and Management) · Belfast, ME
- 3xOtis (Property Development and Management) · Belfast, ME
- West Waldo Enterprises (Retail Business) · Waldo, ME
Other income
- Edward Jones · Investment and Interest Income
Positions
- President, Anah Shrine · Bangor, ME
Business with state agencies
- Transportation · seller: Rollie's Bar and Grill · Catering
Family members
- A family member: State of Maine · Work
Campaign money: Senator · Clean Election
$45,395raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $30,180 spent
$3,000itemized in 2025 and 2026, 30 contributions
$1,300raised before 2026 (their 2025 reports)
$42,395Clean Election funding paid this year
$0from the candidate (incl. loans)
$15,215cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Mcea Report)
Where their contributions come from
100%
IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders
Compare with all 2026 candidates →
How it was spent: $30,180
Social media and online ads$16,500
Palm cards, signs, stickers$9,076
Mail house$1,890
Phone banks, robocalls, texts$1,185
Apparel$561
Office and utilities$475
Other$344
Postage$95
Newspaper and print ads$50
Bank and other fees$5
Largest payees: Spectrum Marketing Companies $27,806 Palm cards, signs, stickers · J Black Printing $844 Palm cards, signs, stickers · TSS Printing $561 Apparel · Amazon $475 Office and utilities · Creative Imaging Group $344 Other · Maine Republican Party $80 Postage · SAM $50 Newspaper and print ads · Jayne Crosby Giles $16 Postage
Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.
| Top contributors | Type | Total |
|---|
Larry White Estimator · Restorations Unlimited of Maine · Winterport | Person | $100 |
Melinda White CAO - Chief Adm Officer · Restorations Unlimited of Maine · Winterport | Person | $100 |
Maria Edwards student · Husson University · Winterport | Person | $100 |
Nathan Edwards retail sales · Edwards Brothers Supermarket · Winterport | Person | $100 |
Lorena Norsworthy Hospitality/lodging - housekeeper · Hampton Inn · Winterport | Person | $100 |
Brady Rolfe Laborer · Restorations Unlimited of Maine · Winterport | Person | $100 |
Amy Edwards retail sales · Edwards Brothers Supermarket · Winterport | Person | $100 |
Heidi Seekins construction engineering · Moores Septic · Swanville | Person | $100 |
David Lindahl retired · Northport | Person | $100 |
Reagan Seekins construction engineering · Moores Septic · Searsport | Person | $100 |
Richard Otis retired · Swanville | Person | $100 |
Jason Edwards retail sales · Edwards Brothers Supermarket · Winterport | Person | $100 |
Courtney Edwards Ed Tech 1 - BHP · KidsPeace · Winterport | Person | $100 |
Leslie Edwards retail sales · Edwards Brothers Supermarket · Winterport | Person | $100 |
Jeremy Edwards retail sales · Edwards Brothers Supermarket · Winterport | Person | $100 |
Otis, Ryan Christopher on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.