Maine Files🔍 Search

People › State House

Randall Greenwood R

State Representative, District 56

On the November ballot: State House District 56 (Wales)

June 9 primary for State House District 56 (Republican): won, 1,364 votes (100%)

In the Legislature

House District 56 · 131st Legislature (2023–24), 132nd Legislature (2025–26) · 1,235 recorded votes, 2% not voting

Bills they sponsored: 15 (1 became law) — LD 616, LD 1057, LD 1058, LD 1059, LD 1506, LD 1707, LD 1709, LD 1884, LD 1230, LD 668, LD 700, LD 966, LD 967, LD 1501 …

Named in lobbyists' reports

Events and spending on officials that lobbyists reported to the Ethics Commission since 2024 and whose list of officials names Randall Greenwood: 2 from 2 clients. The cost is the whole event's or item's, shared by everyone it names, not what was spent on them.

Client (lobbyist)What, whenCost (all named)
DraftKings Inc.
Michael Saxl
Event: Lunch and Learn Re: LD 1164 · June 2025 · names 98 members$1,676.92
U.S. Term Limits
Kenneth Quinn
Event: Lunch & Learn · January 2024 · names 22 members$1,010.62

Matched by name and title (“Rep. Bell”, “Senator Brad Farrin”); a name that fits two members isn't counted. Check the reports on the lobbying system.

Campaign money: Representative · Clean Election

$10,600raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $443 spent
$0itemized in 2026, 0 contributions
$10,600Clean Election funding paid this year
$0from the candidate (incl. loans)
$10,157cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Mcea Report)

How it was spent: $443

Office and utilities$129
Newspaper and print ads$125
Event tickets$120
Events$44
Other$25

Largest payees: Kennebec County Republican Committee $145 Newspaper and print ads · Walmart $129 Office and utilities · Monmouth Firehouse Museum $100 Newspaper and print ads · Monmouth Fair Association $44 Events · Home Depot $25 Other

Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.

Top contributorsTypeTotal

Greenwood, Randall Adam on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.

Outside spending for and against them

$144spent supporting them
$204spent opposing them
SpenderAmount
MPA CAMPAIGN VOTE!
1 expenditure · the race
against$204
People Over Politics PAC
1 expenditure · the race
for$144

Independent expenditures reported to the Ethics Commission in 2026. The candidate doesn't control them.