Financial disclosure, 2025
From the personal financial disclosure they filed with the Maine Ethics Commission on August 19, 2026. Maine's form lists sources and positions, not amounts: the law asks for each source of $2,000 or more in the year, and each state agency sold $10,000 or more (1 MRSA §1016-G). Family members aren't named.
Jobs
- Director of Entrepreneurship, Main Street Skowhegan (Non-Profit) · Skowhegan, ME
- Teaching Assistant, Culinary Institute of America (Education) · Hyde Park, NY
Self-employment
- Patric Moore (Property Rental) · Waterville, ME
Clients: Patric Moore
Businesses they own or hold a stake in
- ME Rental Properties, LLC (Property Rental) · Waterville, ME
- JPM, LLC (Property Development and Management) · Waterville, ME
Other income
- VA Disability · VA Disability Pay
Campaign money: Senator · Clean Election
$51,761raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $17,531 spent
$2,735itemized in 2026, 41 contributions
$49,025Clean Election funding paid this year
$0from the candidate (incl. loans)
$34,230cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Mcea Report)
Where their contributions come from
100%
IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders
Compare with all 2026 candidates →
How it was spent: $16,531
Social media and online ads$6,840
Palm cards, signs, stickers$4,626
Professional services$3,184
Mail house$638
Apparel$470
Postage$355
Website$314
Other$103
Largest payees: DS Political $5,640 Social media and online ads · Erikson Communication Group $3,184 Professional services · Frame Strategies $3,150 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Signrocket.com $1,376 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Meta: $1,200 Social media and online ads · Saturn Business Services, Inc. SBS/Carbon Copy $638 Mail house · D R DESIGNS $470 Apparel · US Postal Service $355 Postage
Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.
| Top contributors | Type | Total |
|---|
Brad Hubbard Wood slinger · The Knotty Log · Martinez | Person | $100 |
Matthew Quinn self employed · The Cornville Christmas Tree Company llc · Cornville | Person | $100 |
Paula Moore Laborer · Wabtec · Burnham | Person | $100 |
Thomas Moore not currently employed · Palm Coast | Person | $100 |
Elizabeth O’Reilly not currently employed · Greenwich | Person | $100 |
Patric Moore Director of Entrepreneurship · Main Street Skowhegan · Waterville | Person | $100 |
Karen Kusiak teacher education · University of Maine/Maine DOE · Fairfield | Person | $100 |
Samantha Burdick Communications · Maine Education Association · Waterville | Person | $100 |
Mariah Wolf Accountant · Abacus CPAs · La Monte | Person | $100 |
Kenneth Quinn Security Forces · USAF · La Monte | Person | $100 |
John Clark not currently employed · Waterville | Person | $100 |
Steve Robinson not currently employed · Bethesda | Person | $100 |
Anthony San Antonio Construction Estimator · Woodhull · Portland | Person | $100 |
Brett Brockway real estate professional · Smc · Winslow | Person | $100 |
Lisa Caswell not currently employed · Canaan | Person | $100 |
Moore, Patric on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.