Home
- Single-family home: $261,600 assessed, 2026
Gorham certified a ratio of 100% for 2024; a later assessment may follow a revaluation, so no market estimate is made.
From the Gorham assessor's database, found by searching for Parnell Terry's name in the town where they live, as owner or co-owner of a home. The address isn't published. A home held in a trust, a company or someone else's name isn't found.
Named in lobbyists' reports
Events and spending on officials that lobbyists reported to the Ethics Commission since 2024 and whose list of officials names Parnell Terry: 3 from 3 clients. The cost is the whole event's or item's, shared by everyone it names, not what was spent on them.
| Client (lobbyist) | What, when | Cost (all named) |
|---|
DraftKings Inc. Michael Saxl | Event: Lunch and Learn Re: LD 1164 · June 2025 · names 98 members | $1,676.92 |
Maine Center for Economic Policy Maura Pillsbury | Event: Luncheon presentation · May 2025 · names 26 members | $262.50 |
SidePrize, LLC, d/b/a PrizePicks Newell Augur | Spent on officials: Dinner meeting · February 2025 | $68 |
Matched by name and title (“Rep. Bell”, “Senator Brad Farrin”); a name that fits two members isn't counted. Check the reports on the lobbying system.
Campaign money: Representative · Clean Election
$9,911raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $2,913 spent
$950itemized in 2026, 10 contributions
$8,950Clean Election funding paid this year
$100from the candidate (incl. loans)
$6,998cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Mcea Report)
Where their contributions come from
100%
IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders
Compare with all 2026 candidates →
How it was spent: $2,913
Palm cards, signs, stickers$1,043
Social media and online ads$1,000
Professional services$450
Website$232
Other$75
Postage$64
Bank and other fees$50
Largest payees: Frame Strategies $1,140 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Canva $519 Other · Rocket Signs $459 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Justine Johnson $450 Professional services · SquareSpace $232 Website · USPS $64 Postage · We Transfer $50 Bank and other fees
Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.
| Top contributors | Type | Total |
|---|
Linda Sanborn retired · Gorham | Person | $100 |
Janet Kuech teacher education · RSU 6 · Gorham | Person | $100 |
Susan Sato retired · Gorham | Person | $100 |
Nicole Niven not currently employed · Brunswick | Person | $100 |
Douglas Niven agriculture · Mere Point Oyster Farm · Brunswick | Person | $100 |
Cameron Niven agriculture · Mere Point Oyster Farm · Brunswick | Person | $100 |
Scott Harriman government civil · State of Maine · Lewiston | Person | $100 |
Parnell Terry construction engineering · self employed · Gorham | The candidate | $100 |
Maureen Terry government civil · State of Maine · Gorham | The candidate | $100 |
Debbe Kelley Information Requested · Windham | Person | $50 |
Terry, Parnell on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.