Maine Files🔍 Search

People › State House

Pamela Swift D

On the November ballot: State House District 62 (Palermo)

June 9 primary for State House District 62 (Democratic): won, 846 votes (100%)

Financial disclosure, 2025

From the personal financial disclosure they filed with the Maine Ethics Commission on July 23, 2026. Maine's form lists sources and positions, not amounts: the law asks for each source of $2,000 or more in the year, and each state agency sold $10,000 or more (1 MRSA §1016-G). Family members aren't named.

Jobs

Other income

Family members

Campaign money: Representative · Clean Election

$8,119raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $7,342 spent
$800itemized in 2026, 10 contributions
$7,300Clean Election funding paid this year
$0from the candidate (incl. loans)
$777cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Mcea Report)
Where their contributions come from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders

Compare with all 2026 candidates →

How it was spent: $7,342

Palm cards, signs, stickers$6,819
Website$276
Postage$247

Largest payees: Frame Media Strategies $6,819 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Squarespace $276 Website · United States Postal Service $247 Postage

Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.

Top contributorsTypeTotal
Karen Young
Information Requested · Northport
Person$100
Paul Robie
Information Requested · Northport
Person$100
Lise Leigh
retired · Belfast
Person$100
Marjorie Bradford
retired · Stockton Springs
Person$100
Pamela J Swift
agriculture · Self · Palermo
Person$100
Donald V. Salvatore
retired · Palermo
Person$100
Doug Hartline
retired · Bethel
Person$50
Sharon Nichols
retired · Winslow
Person$50
Lucy Kropat
retired · Huntsville
Person$50
Janet Rand
healthcare medical · Eyesight Ophthalmic Services · Newbury
Person$50

Swift, Pamela Jo on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.

Their donors also gave to

Their largest donors who also funded other 2026 candidates.

DonorTo themCandidates fundedBy party
Karen Young
retired, Information Requested · Northport
$1004
Paul Robie
Other, Not Employed · Northport
$1009
Marjorie Bradford
not currently employed, N/A · Stockton Springs
$1002