Maine Files🔍 Search

People › County offices

Pamela Prodan D

On the November ballot: Franklin County Treasurer (Wilton)

June 9 primary for Franklin County Treasurer (Democratic): won, 3,222 votes (100%)

Campaign money: County Treasurer · Traditionally financed

$2,885raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $1,830 spent
$2,815itemized in 2026, 16 contributions
$0from the candidate (incl. loans)
$1,055cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Report)
Where their contributions come from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders

Compare with all 2026 candidates →

How it was spent: $1,830

Radio$800
Social media and online ads$700
Travel$301
Palm cards, signs, stickers$22
Office and utilities$7

Largest payees: WKTJ 99.3 FM $800 Radio · Central Maine Media Alliance $700 Social media and online ads · Pamela Prodan $301 Travel · Copies Etc $22 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Hannaford $7 Office and utilities

Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.

Top contributorsTypeTotal
Paula Heeschen
retired · Stroudsburg
Person$500
Terra Hegy
retired · Paonia
Person$500
Peter Prodan
retired · Raleigh
Person$500
Judith Heeschen
retired · Meadville
Person$400
Brian Hill
retired · Pittsburgh
Person$400
Vivianne Martineau
retired · New Sharon
Person$100
Trevor Doiron
office and administrative occupations · Guidehouse LLP · Jay
Person$100
Cynthia Sabin
retired · Farmington
Person$75
Wilton-Temple Democratic Committee
Wilton
Party committee$50
Jan M. Collins
Charitable 501(c)(3) corporation receiving a substantial portion of its support from the public · Maine Prisoner Advocacy Coalition · Wilton
Person$50
Nancy Foss
retired · Temple
Person$50
Ellen Grunblatt
retired · Jay
Person$50
Robert Kimber
retired · Temple
Person$20
Anne-Marie Wolf
teacher education · University of Maine at Farmington · Farmington
Person$20

Prodan, Pamela on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.

Their donors also gave to

Their largest donors who also funded other 2026 candidates.

DonorTo themCandidates fundedBy party
Vivianne Martineau
retired, USPS · New Sharon
$1002
Trevor Doiron
government civil, State of Maine · Jay
$1003
Ellen Grunblatt
retired, Self Employed · Jay
$503