People › State House
Michelle Boyer D
State Representative, District 123
On the November ballot: State House District 123 (Cape Elizabeth)
June 9 primary for State House District 123 (Democratic): won, 2,901 votes (100%)
In the Legislature
House District 123 · 132nd Legislature (2025–26) · 720 recorded votes, 0% not voting
Bills they sponsored: 5 (3 became law) — LD 865, LD 1785, LD 2088, LD 1087, LD 1606
Named in lobbyists' reports
Events and spending on officials that lobbyists reported to the Ethics Commission since 2024 and whose list of officials names Michelle Boyer: 7 from 7 clients. The cost is the whole event's or item's, shared by everyone it names, not what was spent on them.
| Client (lobbyist) | What, when | Cost (all named) |
|---|
Appalachian Mountain Club Elizabeth Townsend | Event: Lunch & Learn On Land for Maine's Future; costs divided among 3 organizations · March 2026 · names 29 members | $528 |
Maine Audubon Francesca Gundrum | Event: Educational Event - Land for Maine's Future (LMF) Briefing and Lunch - cost of event was split three ways between Natural Resources Council of Maine, Appalachian Mountain Club, and Maine Audubon (individual org cost for event = $184.10) · February 2026 · names 31 members | $553 |
Natural Resources Council of Maine Pete Didisheim | Event: LMF Lunch and Learn · February 2026 · names 29 members | $530.93 |
Maine Association of Health Plans Dan Demeritt | Event: Lunch and Learn · November 2025 · names 4 members | $379.81 |
Maine State Chamber of Commerce Linda Caprara | Event: Health Care Forum · May 2025 · names 2 members | $401.72 |
AARP Noel Bonam | Event: Pastry and Policy Breakfast to highlight the importance of the Older Mainers Act · May 2025 · names 14 members | $695.54 |
Maine Forest Products Council Patrick Strauch | Event: Legislative Breakfast · January 2025 · names 23 members | $720.50 |
Matched by name and title (“Rep. Bell”, “Senator Brad Farrin”); a name that fits two members isn't counted. Check the reports on the lobbying system.
Campaign money: Representative · Clean Election
$2,675raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $447 spent
$0itemized in 2026, 0 contributions
$7,300Clean Election funding paid this year
$0from the candidate (incl. loans)
$2,228cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Mcea Report)
How it was spent: $447
Palm cards, signs, stickers$422
Website$25
Largest payees: Dale Rand Printing $422 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Squarespace $25 Website
Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.
| Top contributors | Type | Total |
|---|
Boyer, Michelle N on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.
Outside spending for and against them
$204spent supporting them
$0spent opposing them
| Spender | | Amount |
|---|
MPA CAMPAIGN VOTE! 1 expenditure · the race | for | $204 |
Independent expenditures reported to the Ethics Commission in 2026. The candidate doesn't control them.