Financial disclosure, 2025
From the personal financial disclosure they filed with the Maine Ethics Commission on August 17, 2026. Maine's form lists sources and positions, not amounts: the law asks for each source of $2,000 or more in the year, and each state agency sold $10,000 or more (1 MRSA §1016-G). Family members aren't named.
Self-employment
- Maquoit Law LLC (Legal Services) · Portland, ME
Clients: Maine Judicial Branch/Treasurer, State of Maine (Legal Services)
Businesses they own or hold a stake in
- Maquoit Law LLC (Legal Services) · Portland, ME
Practice of law
- Maquoit Law LLC, Sole Practitioner · Portland, ME
Positions
- President, Munjoy Hill Neighborhood Organization · Portland, ME
- Treasurer, East End Community School Parent Teacher Organization · Portland, ME
Represented others for pay before these state agencies
- Agriculture
- Conservation & Forestry
- Environmental Protection
- Health and Human Services
- Marine Resources
- Public Safety
- Secretary of State
- Defense, Veterans and Emergency Management
Family members
- A family member: Attorney/Shareholder, Drummond Woodsum (Legal Services) · Portland, ME
- A family member: Member - Board of Directors, Allagash Wilderness Waterway Foundation · Casco, ME
Campaign money: Representative · Clean Election
$13,250raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $2,037 spent
$1,000itemized in 2026, 13 contributions
$12,250Clean Election funding paid this year
$0from the candidate (incl. loans)
$11,213cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Mcea Report)
Where their contributions come from
100%
IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders
Compare with all 2026 candidates →
How it was spent: $1,645
Palm cards, signs, stickers$1,156
Website$215
Postage$198
Travel$51
Events$25
Largest payees: Dale Rand Printing $933 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Squarespace $215 Website · US Postal Service $198 Postage · Cecilia Rebecca Ziko $170 Palm cards, signs, stickers · FedEx $53 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Casco Bay Lines $51 Travel · Southern Maine Labor Council $25 Events
Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.
| Top contributors | Type | Total |
|---|
Aga Dixon attorney legal · Drummond Woodsum · Portland | The candidate | $100 |
Stephen P Dixon retired · Palm Springs | Person | $100 |
Katharine Jackson retired · Portland | Person | $100 |
Michael Connolly retired · Portland | Person | $100 |
Tanya Mahood retired · Portland | Person | $100 |
Michael Brennan Information Requested · Portland | Person | $100 |
Andrew Marsters retired · Portland | Person | $100 |
William Meserve retired · Freeport | Person | $50 |
Beverly Werber retired · Portland | Person | $50 |
Alan Pregno retired · Portland | Person | $50 |
Daniel Jenkins Political Director · Maine Conservation Voters · Portland | Person | $50 |
David Bannon retired · Portland | Person | $50 |
John S. Kaminski retired · Portland | Person | $50 |
Dixon, Michael on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.