Financial disclosure, 2025
From the personal financial disclosure they filed with the Maine Ethics Commission on August 16, 2026. Maine's form lists sources and positions, not amounts: the law asks for each source of $2,000 or more in the year, and each state agency sold $10,000 or more (1 MRSA §1016-G). Family members aren't named.
Jobs
- Director of Climate Resilience, Siler Climate Consulting (Consulting) · South Portland, ME
Businesses they own or hold a stake in
- Siler Climate Consulting (Consulting) · South Portland, ME
- Thwaites Energy Solutions (Energy) · South Portland, ME
Positions
- Member - LLC, Siler Climate Consulting (paid) · South Portland, ME
Business with state agencies
- Administrative and Financial Services · seller: Competitive Energy Services · Energy consulting
Family members
- A family member: Chief Strategy Officer, Competitive Energy Services (Consulting) · Portland, ME
- A family member: Member - Board of Directors, Competitive Energy Services · Portland, ME
Campaign money: Representative · Clean Election
$8,763raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $488 spent
$912itemized in 2026, 11 contributions
$8,123Clean Election funding paid this year
$100from the candidate (incl. loans)
$8,275cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Mcea Report (Replacement Candidate))
$836debts and loans owed, as of that report
Where their contributions come from
62%38%
IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders
Compare with all 2026 candidates →
How it was spent: $488
Palm cards, signs, stickers$243
Food for events and volunteers$170
Events$75
Largest payees: Dale Rand Printing $243 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Tres Leches Cakes Flor $170 Food for events and volunteers · Intact Insurance $75 Events
Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.
| Top contributors | Type | Total |
|---|
Willows Pizza and Restaurant South Portland | Business | $212.55 |
Lucy Perkins Consulting · Siler Climate Consulting · South Portland | The candidate | $100 |
Shahida Keen real estate professional · Self Employed · South Portland | Person | $100 |
Alexander Redfield Conservation Consultant · Self Employed · South Portland | Person | $100 |
Jill Gorneau construction engineering · Advanced Drainage Systems · South Portland | Person | $100 |
Donald W. Perkins Consultant · Self-employed · Cape Elizabeth | Person | $100 |
Nancy E. Perkins retired · Cape Elizabeth | Person | $100 |
Southern Ratio Inc. (dba Scratch Baking Co.) South Portland | Business | $59.94 |
Wordpress San Francisco | Business | $40 |
Perkins, Lucy on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.