Maine Files🔍 Search

People › State House

Lucy Perkins D

On the November ballot: State House District 121 (South Portland)

Findings

Prompts to look closer at the public records, each with the rule and the law it rests on. None is a finding of wrongdoing. All findings

Context State contracts

Disclosed sales to 1 state agency (2025)

Sold, rented or leased $10,000 or more to: Administrative and Financial Services (Energy consulting), by Competitive Energy Services.

What to check
  • The contracts or purchases themselves (the state's vendor payments)
  • Whether any was won by a bid, which needs a statement of bid (1 MRSA §1016-D)

Personal financial disclosure, 2025 (the Commission's disclosure site)

Rule: Sells goods or services to the state
“Each state governmental agency, board or commission to which the Legislator, a member of the Legislator's immediate family or an associated organization has sold, rented or leased goods or services with a value of $10,000 or more during the preceding calendar year”1 MRSA §1016-G(1)(J) ✓ quoted from the saved copy · how this rule works

Financial disclosure, 2025

From the personal financial disclosure they filed with the Maine Ethics Commission on August 16, 2026. Maine's form lists sources and positions, not amounts: the law asks for each source of $2,000 or more in the year, and each state agency sold $10,000 or more (1 MRSA §1016-G). Family members aren't named.

Jobs

Businesses they own or hold a stake in

Positions

Business with state agencies

Family members

Campaign money: Representative · Clean Election

$8,763raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $488 spent
$912itemized in 2026, 11 contributions
$8,123Clean Election funding paid this year
$100from the candidate (incl. loans)
$8,275cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Mcea Report (Replacement Candidate))
$836debts and loans owed, as of that report
Where their contributions come from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders

Compare with all 2026 candidates →

How it was spent: $488

Palm cards, signs, stickers$243
Food for events and volunteers$170
Events$75

Largest payees: Dale Rand Printing $243 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Tres Leches Cakes Flor $170 Food for events and volunteers · Intact Insurance $75 Events

Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.

Top contributorsTypeTotal
Willows Pizza and Restaurant
South Portland
Business$212.55
Lucy Perkins
Consulting · Siler Climate Consulting · South Portland
The candidate$100
Shahida Keen
real estate professional · Self Employed · South Portland
Person$100
Alexander Redfield
Conservation Consultant · Self Employed · South Portland
Person$100
Jill Gorneau
construction engineering · Advanced Drainage Systems · South Portland
Person$100
Donald W. Perkins
Consultant · Self-employed · Cape Elizabeth
Person$100
Nancy E. Perkins
retired · Cape Elizabeth
Person$100
Southern Ratio Inc. (dba Scratch Baking Co.)
South Portland
Business$59.94
Wordpress
San Francisco
Business$40

Perkins, Lucy on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.

Their donors also gave to

Their largest donors who also funded other 2026 candidates.

DonorTo themCandidates fundedBy party
Lucy Perkins
Consulting, Siler Climate Consulting · South Portland
$1002