Maine Files🔍 Search

People › State House

Lori Kenneson D

On the November ballot: State House District 5 (Presque Isle)

Financial disclosure, 2025

From the personal financial disclosure they filed with the Maine Ethics Commission on August 6, 2026. Maine's form lists sources and positions, not amounts: the law asks for each source of $2,000 or more in the year, and each state agency sold $10,000 or more (1 MRSA §1016-G). Family members aren't named.

Self-employment

Other income

Positions

Campaign money: Representative · Clean Election

$10,482raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $1,026 spent
$545itemized in 2026, 11 contributions
$9,923Clean Election funding paid this year
$0from the candidate (incl. loans)
$9,456cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Mcea Report (Replacement Candidate))
Where their contributions come from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders

Compare with all 2026 candidates →

How it was spent: $1,026

Palm cards, signs, stickers$614
Professional services$317
Postage$49
Apparel$33
Website$14

Largest payees: AGE Graphic $455 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Wayside Media LLC $317 Professional services · Canva $97 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Print Works $62 Palm cards, signs, stickers · United States Postal Service $49 Postage · Zazzle $33 Apparel · Squarespace $14 Website

Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.

Top contributorsTypeTotal
George Gartley
retired · Presque Isle
Person$100
Rosemary Monahan
retired · Woodland
Person$100
Robert Saucier
retired · Presque Isle
Person$100
Anna Saucier
retired · Presque Isle
Person$100
Margaret Asam
retired · Presque Isle
Person$30
Janel Underwood-Charette
Social Worker · Northern Light Acadia Hospital · Presque Isle
Person$25
Lois Brewer
retired · Presque Isle
Person$25
Richard Asam
retired · Presque Isle
Person$20
Kathryn Clark
retired · Saco
Person$20
Tamia Glidden
general business · Goin Postal · Presque Isle
Person$15
Janice Wright
retired · Presque Isle
Person$10

Kenneson, Lori on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.

Their donors also gave to

Their largest donors who also funded other 2026 candidates.

DonorTo themCandidates fundedBy party
George Gartley
retired · Presque Isle
$1002
Rosemary Monahan
retired · Woodland
$1003
Robert Saucier
not currently employed · Presque Isle
$1003
Anna Saucier
retired · Presque Isle
$1002
Margaret Asam
retired · Presque Isle
$302
Janel Underwood-Charette
Social Worker, Acadia Hospital · Presque Isle
$253
Richard Asam
retired · Presque Isle
$202
Kathryn Clark
retired · Saco
$202
Janice Wright
retired · Presque Isle
$102