People › County offices
Lloyd Herrick R
On the November ballot: Oxford County Commissioner District 3 (Paris)
June 9 primary for Oxford County Commissioner District 3 (Republican): won, 2,418 votes (100%)
Campaign money: County Commissioner · Traditionally financed
$904raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $904 spent
$0itemized in 2026, 0 contributions
$904from the candidate (incl. loans)
$0cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Report)
$904debts and loans owed, as of that report
How it was spent: $904
Palm cards, signs, stickers$829
Bank and other fees$75
Largest payees: Signs on the Cheap.om $829 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Northeast Bank $75 Bank and other fees
Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.
| Top contributors | Type | Total |
|---|
Herrick, Lloyd C. on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.