Maine Files🔍 Search

People › State House

Lisa Pratt D

On the November ballot: State House District 135 (Kennebunk)

June 9 primary for State House District 135 (Democratic): won, 1,151 votes (50%)

Financial disclosure, 2025

From the personal financial disclosure they filed with the Maine Ethics Commission on July 28, 2026. Maine's form lists sources and positions, not amounts: the law asks for each source of $2,000 or more in the year, and each state agency sold $10,000 or more (1 MRSA §1016-G). Family members aren't named.

Family members

Campaign money: Representative · Clean Election

$15,847raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $5,027 spent
$947itemized in 2026, 12 contributions
$14,900Clean Election funding paid this year
$0from the candidate (incl. loans)
$10,820cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Mcea Report)
Where their contributions come from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders

Compare with all 2026 candidates →

How it was spent: $5,027

Palm cards, signs, stickers$2,243
Mail house$1,665
Social media and online ads$491
Postage$405
Website$192
Food for events and volunteers$31

Largest payees: Frame Media Strategies $2,604 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Capitol Promotions $644 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Dale Rand Printing $635 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Saturn Business Services Inc $463 Mail house · United States Postal Service $405 Postage · Squarespace $192 Website · Staples $53 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Wine House on Main $31 Food for events and volunteers

Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.

Top contributorsTypeTotal
Beth Sandmire
healthcare medical · self · Kennebunk
Person$100
Lisa Pratt
homemaker · Kennebunk
Person$100
Warren Pratt
construction engineering · Pratt Enterprises · Jackson
Person$100
Penelope Gruen
retired · Kennebunkport
Person$100
Holly Pratt
construction engineering · US National Park Service · Jackson
Person$100
Sarah Brandt-Erichsen
not currently employed · Bainbridge Island
Person$100
Scott Harriman
real estate professional · self · Lewiston
Person$100
Kortney Nedeau
Material Sourcing Consultant · Huamin Fabrics · Kennebunk
Person$100
Timothy Borland
retired · Kennebunk
Person$97
Ainsley Pratt
healthcare medical · therapist · Jackson
Person$40
Lori Preston
healthcare medical · Maine Medical Center Biddeford · Arundel
Person$5
Matthew Thomas
teacher education · Haddam Killingworth Middle School · Madison
Person$5

Pratt, Lisa on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.

Outside spending for and against them

$8,886spent supporting them
$0spent opposing them
SpenderAmount
Strong Maine Communities PAC
1 expenditure · the race
for$8,886

Independent expenditures reported to the Ethics Commission in 2026. The candidate doesn't control them.

Their donors also gave to

Their largest donors who also funded other 2026 candidates.

DonorTo themCandidates fundedBy party
Penelope Gruen
retired, N/A · Kennebunkport
$1004
Scott Harriman
government civil, City of Lewiston · Lewiston
$10019