Financial disclosure, 2025
From the personal financial disclosure they filed with the Maine Ethics Commission on July 28, 2026. Maine's form lists sources and positions, not amounts: the law asks for each source of $2,000 or more in the year, and each state agency sold $10,000 or more (1 MRSA §1016-G). Family members aren't named.
Self-employment
- West Gray Creative (Advertising and Marketing) · Gray, ME
Clients: Crossover Touring (Arts and Entertainment)
Businesses they own or hold a stake in
- Industry Books LLC (Retail Business) · Beverly, MA
Other income
- World Famous Grassholes (band) · Business Income
Positions
- Member - Board of Directors, MSAD 15 · Gray, ME
Family members
- A family member: Audiologist, Maine Health (Health Care) · Scarborough, ME
- A family member: Farm Hand, Chipman Farms (Farming and Agriculture) · Poland, ME
- A family member: Graduate Student, University of Colorado - Boulder (Education) · Boulder, CO
Campaign money: Representative · Clean Election
$11,493raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $3,644 spent
$1,000itemized in 2025 and 2026, 11 contributions
$100raised before 2026 (their 2025 reports)
$10,593Clean Election funding paid this year
$0from the candidate (incl. loans)
$7,850cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Mcea Report)
Where their contributions come from
100%
IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders
Compare with all 2026 candidates →
How it was spent: $3,644
Palm cards, signs, stickers$1,336
Radio$1,100
Postage$506
Apparel$295
Professional services$250
Food for events and volunteers$50
Bank and other fees$45
Polling$30
Not coded$12
Office and utilities$10
Largest payees: WJJB $1,100 Radio · Dale Rand Printing $601 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Capitol Promotions $586 Palm cards, signs, stickers · United States Postal Service $506 Postage · Arm Factory $295 Apparel · GHDESIGNCO $250 Professional services · VistaPrint $149 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Chipotle $50 Food for events and volunteers
Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.
| Top contributors | Type | Total |
|---|
Hannah Harlow Bookseller · Industry Books LLC · Ipswich | Person | $100 |
Louis C Pfeifle retired · Cape Elizabeth | Person | $100 |
Kristie Medak general business · HOKA · Lake Oswego | Person | $100 |
Lauren Willis media public relations · Wal-Mart · Austin | Person | $100 |
John Medak real estate professional · CBRE · Lake Oswego | Person | $100 |
Vicki Hyland retired · Mystic | Person | $100 |
Dave Fennema Graphic Designer · HMC Architects · La Mesa | Person | $100 |
Brook Rapf Product Designer · Nike · Lake Oswego | Person | $100 |
Glen Halliday Media Public Relations · GHDESIGNCO · Gorham | Person | $100 |
Gail Pfeifle retired · Cape Elizabeth | Person | $50 |
Quinn Medak student · Student · Lake Oswego | Person | $50 |
Pfeifle, Louis Samuel on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.