Named in lobbyists' reports
Events and spending on officials that lobbyists reported to the Ethics Commission since 2024 and whose list of officials names Kilton Webb: 6 from 6 clients. The cost is the whole event's or item's, shared by everyone it names, not what was spent on them.
| Client (lobbyist) | What, when | Cost (all named) |
|---|
Appalachian Mountain Club Elizabeth Townsend | Event: Lunch & Learn On Land for Maine's Future; costs divided among 3 organizations · March 2026 · names 29 members | $528 |
ModivCare Michael Saxl | Event: Non-emergency Transportation Lunch and Learn · March 2026 · names 22 members | $420.75 |
Maine Audubon Francesca Gundrum | Event: Educational Event - Land for Maine's Future (LMF) Briefing and Lunch - cost of event was split three ways between Natural Resources Council of Maine, Appalachian Mountain Club, and Maine Audubon (individual org cost for event = $184.10) · February 2026 · names 31 members | $553 |
Natural Resources Council of Maine Pete Didisheim | Event: LMF Lunch and Learn · February 2026 · names 29 members | $530.93 |
DraftKings Inc. Michael Saxl | Event: Lunch and Learn Re: LD 1164 · June 2025 · names 98 members | $1,676.92 |
Maine Center for Economic Policy Maura Pillsbury | Event: Luncheon presentation · May 2025 · names 26 members | $262.50 |
Matched by name and title (“Rep. Bell”, “Senator Brad Farrin”); a name that fits two members isn't counted. Check the reports on the lobbying system.
Campaign money: Representative · Clean Election
$16,505raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $2,830 spent
$1,000itemized in 2026, 10 contributions
$15,505Clean Election funding paid this year
$100from the candidate (incl. loans)
$13,675cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Mcea Report)
Where their contributions come from
100%
IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders
Compare with all 2026 candidates →
How it was spent: $2,830
TV and cable$1,000
Palm cards, signs, stickers$952
Other$520
Website$192
Office and utilities$106
Postage$61
Largest payees: Frame Media Strategies $1,520 Other · Capitol Promotions $709 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Dale Rand Printing $348 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Square Space $192 Website · United States Postal Service $61 Postage
Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.
| Top contributors | Type | Total |
|---|
Monica Murray-Webb teacher education · Fayette Elementary School · Wayne | Person | $100 |
Diana Soiett retired · Pittston | Person | $100 |
Anthony Leavitt teacher education · MSAD 52 · Wayne | Person | $100 |
Michelle Murray Rental agent · Meadow Park Development · Wayne | Person | $100 |
Denise Teppler government civil · Maine Legislature · Topsham | Person | $100 |
Heidi Webb retired · retired · Auburn | Person | $100 |
Helen Murray retired · retired · Readfield | Person | $100 |
David Webb construction engineering · Estys · Wayne | Person | $100 |
Kilton Webb membership development · IBEW 567 · Durham | The candidate | $100 |
Michael Scott retired · retired · Auburn | Person | $100 |
Webb, Kilton McCarthy on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.