Financial disclosure, 2025
From the personal financial disclosure they filed with the Maine Ethics Commission on August 17, 2026 (amendment 1). Maine's form lists sources and positions, not amounts: the law asks for each source of $2,000 or more in the year, and each state agency sold $10,000 or more (1 MRSA §1016-G). Family members aren't named.
Jobs
- Adjunct Instructor, Central Maine Community College (Education) · Auburn, ME
- Field Representative, Maine Service Employees Association (Union Representation) · Augusta, ME
Family members
- A family member: Apartment Rental · Rental Income
Campaign money: Representative · Clean Election
$10,930raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $5,016 spent
$980itemized in 2026, 14 contributions
$9,950Clean Election funding paid this year
$0from the candidate (incl. loans)
$5,914cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Mcea Report)
Where their contributions come from
100%
IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders
Compare with all 2026 candidates →
How it was spent: $4,210
Palm cards, signs, stickers$1,991
Social media and online ads$1,601
Website$164
Postage$155
Office and utilities$126
Food for events and volunteers$70
Event tickets$50
Hardware and tools$42
Professional services$10
Bank and other fees$2
Largest payees: FRAME Media Strategies LLC $3,101 Social media and online ads · Dale Rand Printing $285 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Staples $189 Office and utilities · USPS $155 Postage · Squarespace $150 Website · Canva $101 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Hannaford $70 Food for events and volunteers · Augusta Boys and Girls Club $50 Event tickets
Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.
| Top contributors | Type | Total |
|---|
Scott Hariman Information Requested · Lewiston | Person | $100 |
Thomas Coash Information Requested · Louisville | Person | $100 |
Nancy Hudak not currently employed · Standish | Person | $100 |
Dave Rollins retired · Augusta | Person | $100 |
Dale McCormick retired · Augusta | Person | $100 |
Emily Meier office and administrative occupations · Maine Education Association · Bangor | Person | $100 |
Debra Short not currently employed · Augusta | Person | $100 |
Martha M. Brower Writer · Self · Camden | Person | $50 |
Darcy Duda agriculture · Andrew's Farm · Gardiner | Person | $50 |
Casey Fillmore science technology · University of Southern Maine · Portland | Person | $50 |
Kym Couch science technology · Boise State University · Boise | Person | $50 |
Kevin Lamarou office and administrative occupations · Cives Steel Company · Augusta | Person | $50 |
Jennifer George Information Requested · Cape Elizabeth | Person | $20 |
Karolyne Sloma Self Employed · Self · Wilton | Person | $10 |
Couch Ray-Saulis, Katrina on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.