People › County offices
John Alsop
On the November ballot: Somerset County Commissioner District 4 (Cornville)
Campaign money: County Commissioner · Traditionally financed
$3,210raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $3,210 spent
$3,210itemized in 2026, 1 contributions
$3,210from the candidate (incl. loans)
$0cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Report)
How it was spent: $3,210
Mail house$2,878
Palm cards, signs, stickers$332
Largest payees: bromar printing solutions $2,878 Mail house · Graphix by design $332 Palm cards, signs, stickers
Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.
| Top contributors | Type | Total |
|---|---|---|
| John Alsop government civil · Somerset County · Cornville | The candidate | $3,209.91 |
Alsop, John on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.
Their donors also gave to
Their largest donors who also funded other 2026 candidates.
| Donor | To them | Candidates funded | By party |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Alsop retired, Somerset County · Cornville | $3,210 | 3 |