Maine Files🔍 Search

People › County offices

John Alsop

On the November ballot: Somerset County Commissioner District 4 (Cornville)

Campaign money: County Commissioner · Traditionally financed

$3,210raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $3,210 spent
$3,210itemized in 2026, 1 contributions
$3,210from the candidate (incl. loans)
$0cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Report)

How it was spent: $3,210

Mail house$2,878
Palm cards, signs, stickers$332

Largest payees: bromar printing solutions $2,878 Mail house · Graphix by design $332 Palm cards, signs, stickers

Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.

Top contributorsTypeTotal
John Alsop
government civil · Somerset County · Cornville
The candidate$3,209.91

Alsop, John on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.

Their donors also gave to

Their largest donors who also funded other 2026 candidates.

DonorTo themCandidates fundedBy party
John Alsop
retired, Somerset County · Cornville
$3,2103