Financial disclosure, 2025
From the personal financial disclosure they filed with the Maine Ethics Commission on August 8, 2026. Maine's form lists sources and positions, not amounts: the law asks for each source of $2,000 or more in the year, and each state agency sold $10,000 or more (1 MRSA §1016-G). Family members aren't named.
Jobs
- Communications Director, Lincoln Academy (Education) · Newcastle, ME
Family members
- A family member: President & CEO, Maine Center for Economic Policy (Government Relations) · Augusts, ME
- A family member: Coach, Lincoln Academy (Education) · Newcastle, ME
- A family member: Trustee, Weissberg Foundation (paid) · McLean, VA
- A family member: Trustee, Citizen's for Tax Justice · Washington, DC
Campaign money: Representative · Clean Election
$19,838raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $5,644 spent
$1,000itemized in 2026, 10 contributions
$18,838Clean Election funding paid this year
$0from the candidate (incl. loans)
$14,195cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Mcea Report)
Where their contributions come from
100%
IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders
Compare with all 2026 candidates →
How it was spent: $5,644
Palm cards, signs, stickers$2,578
Apparel$1,512
Postage$415
Food for events and volunteers$378
Office and utilities$258
Website$170
Event tickets$155
Events$102
Bank and other fees$30
Other$24
Largest payees: Just Yard Signs $1,563 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Coastal Locker Room $1,512 Apparel · Lincoln County Publishing Co $1,011 Palm cards, signs, stickers · US Postal Service $415 Postage · Staples $212 Office and utilities · SquareSpace $182 Website · Hannaford $171 Food for events and volunteers · Bristol Parks and Recreation $155 Event tickets
Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.
| Top contributors | Type | Total |
|---|
Ann Coughlan healthcare medical · Self-employed · Newcastle | Person | $100 |
Karen Kleinkopf teacher education · CLC YMCA · Damariscotta | Person | $100 |
Christine Sant homemaker · Unknown · Washington | Person | $100 |
Alexis Sant general business · Summit Foundation · Washington | Person | $100 |
Lauren Doctoroff healthcare medical · Mass General Brigham · Cambridge | Person | $100 |
Bill Mayher retired · Unknown · Brooklin | Person | $100 |
Caroline Mayher retired · Unknown · Brooklin | Person | $100 |
Nina Weissberg real estate professional · Weissberg, INC · Mclean | Person | $100 |
Jonathan Ashcom construction engineering · MIT · Cambridge | Person | $100 |
Lorna Fake retired · Unknown · Newcastle | Person | $100 |
Mayher, Jennifer on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.