Maine Files🔍 Search

People › State House

Jennifer Levesque D

On the November ballot: State House District 1 (Fort Kent)

Financial disclosure, 2025

From the personal financial disclosure they filed with the Maine Ethics Commission on August 16, 2026. Maine's form lists sources and positions, not amounts: the law asks for each source of $2,000 or more in the year, and each state agency sold $10,000 or more (1 MRSA §1016-G). Family members aren't named.

Family members

Campaign money: Representative · Clean Election

$7,025raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $400 spent
$400itemized in 2026, 6 contributions
$6,625Clean Election funding paid this year
$0from the candidate (incl. loans)
$6,625cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Mcea Report (Replacement Candidate))
Where their contributions come from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders

Compare with all 2026 candidates →

How it was spent: $400

Professional services$317
Palm cards, signs, stickers$62
Postage$22

Largest payees: Wayside Media LLC $317 Professional services · Print Works/Bangor Publishing Co $62 Palm cards, signs, stickers · US Postal Service $22 Postage

Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.

Top contributorsTypeTotal
Victoria Stanich
retired · Lakewood
Person$100
Erin Levesque
healthcare medical · Providence Medical Group · Olympia
Person$100
Jane Levesque
retired · Brunswick
Person$100
E Melanie Lanctot
retired · Readfield
Person$50
Cathy Cumler-Dennis
healthcare medical · CC Dennis Counseling Services · Hallowell
Person$25
Ann Levesque
retired · Chelsea
Person$25

Levesque, Jennifer on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.

Their donors also gave to

Their largest donors who also funded other 2026 candidates.

DonorTo themCandidates fundedBy party
Jane Levesque
retired, Unknown · Brunswick
$1002