Financial disclosure, 2025
From the personal financial disclosure they filed with the Maine Ethics Commission on August 3, 2026. Maine's form lists sources and positions, not amounts: the law asks for each source of $2,000 or more in the year, and each state agency sold $10,000 or more (1 MRSA §1016-G). Family members aren't named.
Jobs
- Teacher, The Great Outdoor Co. LLC (Education) · Fryeburg, ME
Positions
- Chair, Maine School Administrative District 72 (paid) · Fryeburg, ME
Family members
- A family member: Executive Director, Belmont After School Enrichment Collaborative, Inc. (Education) · Belmont, MA
- A family member: Capital One N.A. · Investment and Interest Income
Campaign money: Senator · Clean Election
$71,765raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $10,104 spent
$2,965itemized in 2026, 48 contributions
$68,900Clean Election funding paid this year
$0from the candidate (incl. loans)
$61,661cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Mcea Report)
$20,948debts and loans owed, as of that report
Where their contributions come from
100%
IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders
Compare with all 2026 candidates →
How it was spent: $6,604
Palm cards, signs, stickers$4,459
Website$1,014
Mail house$709
Events$125
Apparel$106
Other$99
Office and utilities$75
Bank and other fees$17
Largest payees: Frame Media Strategies LLC $2,200 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Capitol Promotions, Inc. $2,089 Palm cards, signs, stickers · RUN! website builder $1,000 Website · SBS/Carbon Copy $709 Mail house · STAPLES $222 Office and utilities · Harrison Food Bank $125 Events · Donna McCarraher $106 Apparel · ActBlue Technical Services $99 Other
Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.
| Top contributors | Type | Total |
|---|
Theodore Bosworth II Electrician · Bosworth Electric Inc. · Naples | Person | $100 |
Jessica Ritter retail sales · Element Materials Technology · Winfield | Person | $100 |
Trisha Villafane not currently employed · Fryeburg | Person | $100 |
Chris Lewey Information Requested · Fryeburg | Person | $100 |
Eleanor Bosworth retired · Naples | Person | $100 |
Linda Stearns not currently employed · Raymond | Person | $100 |
Kyla Rowe teacher education · TOA · Harrison | Person | $100 |
Tracey Williams teacher education · Bellevue school district · Bellevue | Person | $100 |
Katherine Branch Massage Therapist consultant · self · South Paris | Person | $100 |
Cort Bosworth healthcare medical · Colorado Kidney Care · Lakewood | Person | $100 |
Sean McKinley Consultant · SectorWind LLC · Belmont | Person | $100 |
Carolyn Nichols teacher education · MSAD 72 · Denmark | Person | $100 |
Anne Schuettinger retired · Bridgton | Person | $100 |
Mary S Hubka retired · Bridgton | Person | $100 |
Jonathan Wilcox not currently employed · South Paris | Person | $100 |
Bosworth, Elizabeth D. on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.