Financial disclosure, 2025
From the personal financial disclosure they filed with the Maine Ethics Commission on August 17, 2026. Maine's form lists sources and positions, not amounts: the law asks for each source of $2,000 or more in the year, and each state agency sold $10,000 or more (1 MRSA §1016-G). Family members aren't named.
Jobs
- Database Administrator, Northern Light Health (Health Care) · Brewer, ME
Other income
- Fidelity Investments Institutional Operations Co. · Retirement Plan or Pension and Annuity
Gifts, travel and lodging
- From a private individual · Monetary: contribution toward household expenses
Family members
- A family member: Delivery Driver, RH Foster Energy, LLC (Food Services and Hospitality) · Hampden, ME
- A family member: Social Security Administration · Social Security Benefits
- A family member: Town of Hermon · Business Income
- A family member: RH Foster Energy, LLC · Business Income
- A family member: Social Security Administration · Social Security Benefits
Campaign money: Representative · Traditionally financed
$1,835raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $1,376 spent
$1,655itemized in 2026, 6 contributions
$250from the candidate (incl. loans)
$459cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Report)
Where their contributions come from
100%
IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders
Compare with all 2026 candidates →
How it was spent: $1,376
Palm cards, signs, stickers$1,055
Professional services$150
Website$64
Bank and other fees$54
Event tickets$26
Postage$16
Office and utilities$11
Largest payees: PrintBangor $1,055 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Bangor Solutions $150 Professional services · SquareSpace $64 Website · ActBlue $45 Bank and other fees · Town of Hermon $26 Event tickets · Danforth’s Hermon $16 Postage · Walmart Bangor $11 Office and utilities · Andrew Farnham $9 Bank and other fees
Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.
| Top contributors | Type | Total |
|---|
Joe Baldacci attorney legal · Self employed · Bangor | Person | $500 |
Andrew Farnham food services · Brick Oven Bakery · Hermon | The candidate | $405 |
Debora Farnham retired · Hermon | The candidate | $250 |
John Kelso retired · Blacksburg | Person | $250 |
Cynthia Faulkner Philanthropy Consultant · Self employed · Portland | Person | $250 |
Farnham, Debora on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.