Named in lobbyists' reports
Events and spending on officials that lobbyists reported to the Ethics Commission since 2024 and whose list of officials names Dani O'Halloran: 4 from 4 clients. The cost is the whole event's or item's, shared by everyone it names, not what was spent on them.
| Client (lobbyist) | What, when | Cost (all named) |
|---|
Professional Logging Contractors of the Northeast Dana Doran | Event: Legislative Breakfast · February 2026 · names 43 members | $1,933 |
Maine Center for Economic Policy Maura Pillsbury | Event: luncheon briefing · January 2026 · names 35 members | $505.19 |
Maine Forest Products Council Patrick Strauch | Event: Legislative Breakfast · February 2025 · names 25 members | $720.50 |
Maine Aggregate Association Tim Walton | Event: Meet & Greet · January 2025 · names 16 members | $1,100 |
Matched by name and title (“Rep. Bell”, “Senator Brad Farrin”); a name that fits two members isn't counted. Check the reports on the lobbying system.
Campaign money: Representative · Clean Election
$21,497raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $2,921 spent
$1,000itemized in 2026, 10 contributions
$20,497Clean Election funding paid this year
$0from the candidate (incl. loans)
$18,576cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Mcea Report)
Where their contributions come from
100%
IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders
Compare with all 2026 candidates →
How it was spent: $2,921
Palm cards, signs, stickers$1,358
TV and cable$1,000
Postage$325
Other$150
Website$64
Bank and other fees$24
Largest payees: FRAME Media Strategies LLC $1,000 TV and cable · Bangor Letter Shop $990 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Canva U.S. Inc. $368 Palm cards, signs, stickers · U.S. Post Office $325 Postage · Print Bangor $150 Other · Squarespace, Inc. $64 Website · Brewer Federal Credit Union $12 Bank and other fees · Harland Clarke Corp. $12 Bank and other fees
Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.
| Top contributors | Type | Total |
|---|
Emily Ellis real estate professional · Berkshire Hathaway · Bangor | Person | $100 |
Xiaorong Horton real estate professional · Realty of Maine · Milo | Person | $100 |
Cynthia Jennings retired · Bangor | Person | $100 |
Donald I. O'Halloran retired · Bangor | Person | $100 |
Susan H. Roberts real estate professional · Realty of Maine · Brewer | Person | $100 |
Shawn Roberts government civil · Social Security Administration · Brewer | Person | $100 |
Derek M. King Property Management · King Properties · Old Town | Person | $100 |
Holly J. Taylor real estate professional · Better Homes and Gardens / Massiello Group · Bangor | Person | $100 |
David F. Giroux real estate professional · Pro Realty · Bangor | Person | $100 |
Scott A. Harriman Property Management / Landlord · Self-Employed · Lewiston | Person | $100 |
O'Halloran, Dani on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.