Maine Files🔍 Search

People › State House

Corinna Cole U

On the November ballot: State House District 144 (Lebanon)

Financial disclosure, 2025

From the personal financial disclosure they filed with the Maine Ethics Commission on August 6, 2026. Maine's form lists sources and positions, not amounts: the law asks for each source of $2,000 or more in the year, and each state agency sold $10,000 or more (1 MRSA §1016-G). Family members aren't named.

Jobs

Other income

Family members

Campaign money: Representative · Clean Election

$7,349raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $2,178 spent
$0itemized in 2026, 0 contributions
$7,299Clean Election funding paid this year
$0from the candidate (incl. loans)
$5,171cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Mcea Report)

How it was spent: $2,178

TV and cable$1,000
Palm cards, signs, stickers$892
Equipment$160
Office and utilities$77
Postage$49

Largest payees: Frame Media Strategies, LLC $1,000 TV and cable · Rocket Signs $892 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Staples $160 Equipment · HP.com $77 Office and utilities · Union Post Office $49 Postage

Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.

Top contributorsTypeTotal

Cole, Corinna on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.