Financial disclosure, 2025
From the personal financial disclosure they filed with the Maine Ethics Commission on August 14, 2026. Maine's form lists sources and positions, not amounts: the law asks for each source of $2,000 or more in the year, and each state agency sold $10,000 or more (1 MRSA §1016-G). Family members aren't named.
Jobs
- GIS/Data Planner, Midcoast Council of Governments (State and Local Government) · Damariscotta, ME
Self-employment
- Charlotte Nutt Dataworks (Professional and Business Services) · Edgecomb, ME
Businesses they own or hold a stake in
- Charlotte Nutt Dataworks LLC (Professional and Business Services) · Edgecomb, ME
Other income
- Investment account · Investment and Interest Income
Positions
- Owner/President, Charlotte Nutt Dataworks LLC · Edgecomb, ME
Gifts, travel and lodging
- From a family member · Monetary: Annual family monetary gift that I have been receiving since my mother's passing
Family members
- A family member: Emergency Room Physician Associate, MaineHealth (Health Care) · Portland, ME
Campaign money: Representative · Clean Election
$21,487raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $17,474 spent
$1,000itemized in 2025 and 2026, 10 contributions
$1,000raised before 2026 (their 2025 reports)
$20,487Clean Election funding paid this year
$100from the candidate (incl. loans)
$4,014cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Mcea Report)
Where their contributions come from
100%
IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders
Compare with all 2026 candidates →
How it was spent: $17,474
Mail house$14,467
Palm cards, signs, stickers$2,754
Website$154
Postage$99
Largest payees: Frame Strategies $15,217 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Capitol Promotions $1,294 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Lincoln County Publishing $567 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Square Space $154 Website · UPS $107 Palm cards, signs, stickers · United States Poastal Service $99 Postage · Staples $30 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Supplies Unlimited $7 Palm cards, signs, stickers
Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.
| Top contributors | Type | Total |
|---|
Jasper Nutt Healthcare Medical · Maine Health Midcoast Hospital · Newcastle | Person | $100 |
Sam Bernstein Healthcare Medical · MMC Biddeford Emergency Department · Edgecomb | Person | $100 |
Charlotte Nutt Other · Self · Edgecomb | The candidate | $100 |
David Clark Nutt Retired · Self · Edgecomb | Person | $100 |
Tim Hankins Retired · self · Socorro | Person | $100 |
Mary Nutt Retired · self · Socorro | Person | $100 |
Frances Pierce Retired · self · Boothbay Harbor | Person | $100 |
Peter Gilchrist Other · Unknown · New York | Person | $100 |
Philip Sandick Attorney Legal · self · Evergreen | Person | $100 |
Kimberly Nutt Science Technology · Bigelow Laboratory for Ocean Sciences · Newcastle | Person | $100 |
Nutt, Charlotte on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.