Maine Files🔍 Search

People › State House

Brianna Lueck D

On the November ballot: State House District 79 (Sumner)

June 9 primary for State House District 79 (Democratic): won, 808 votes (100%)

Financial disclosure, 2025

From the personal financial disclosure they filed with the Maine Ethics Commission on August 10, 2026. Maine's form lists sources and positions, not amounts: the law asks for each source of $2,000 or more in the year, and each state agency sold $10,000 or more (1 MRSA §1016-G). Family members aren't named.

Jobs

Campaign money: Representative · Clean Election

$11,588raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $4,316 spent
$50itemized in 2026, 1 contributions
$10,588Clean Election funding paid this year
$0from the candidate (incl. loans)
$7,272cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Mcea Report)
Where their contributions come from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders

Compare with all 2026 candidates →

How it was spent: $3,766

Palm cards, signs, stickers$1,978
Equipment$632
Mail house$500
Website$232
Apparel$196
Hardware and tools$163
Postage$65

Largest payees: Signs On The Cheap $921 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Apple $632 Equipment · Frame Media Strategies $500 Mail house · Make Stickers $333 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Staples $330 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Jimmy McHugh $300 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Squarespace, Inc. $232 Website · CelebriTeeInc $196 Apparel

Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.

Top contributorsTypeTotal
Matt Lapierre
financial investment · Partners Bank · Gorham
Person$50

Lueck, Brianna on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.