Maine Files🔍 Search

People › County offices

Brian Pellerin U

On the November ballot: York County Sheriff (Dayton)

Campaign money: Sheriff · Traditionally financed

$6,055raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $2,178 spent
$6,498itemized in 2026, 51 contributions
$0from the candidate (incl. loans)
$3,877cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Report)
Where their contributions come from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders

Compare with all 2026 candidates →

How it was spent: $2,178

Palm cards, signs, stickers$1,998
Food for events and volunteers$79
Apparel$58
Event tickets$25
Hardware and tools$18

Largest payees: Spectrum Marketing Companies $1,998 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Sam's Club $79 Food for events and volunteers · Admiral Fire and Safety Inc. $58 Apparel · Sanford Rec Department $25 Event tickets · Walmart Biddeford $18 Hardware and tools

Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.

Top contributorsTypeTotal
Brian Pellerin
law enforcement · Cumberland County Sheriff's Office · Dayton
Person$1,019.69
Jarod Harriman
manufacturing · IME CEO · Dayton
Person$941.20
Marc Call
general business · Call's Shop n Save · Cornish
Person$527.47
Thomas Peters
attorney legal · Peters and Roberge, Attorneys at Law · Lewiston
Person$500
Roger Hicks
retired · Hollis
Person$250
David Loranger
general business · DAL Investigations · Brunswick
Person$250
Lucy Evans
government civil · Dupage County Illinois · Naperville
Person$235.07
Gary Pellerin
retired · Inverness
Person$200
Dixie Harris
agriculture · Harris Farm · Dayton
Person$200
Bob Ryder
retired · Old Orchard Beach
Person$156.23
Jody Thomas
office and administrative occupations · State of Maine · Scarborough
Person$150
Jill Tibbetts
government civil · USDA · Dayton
Person$105.75
Rebecca Stephens
healthcare medical · PTS Physical Therapy · West Paris
Person$105.75
Ben Harris
teacher education · RSU 23 · Dayton
Person$105.75
Donna Ring
government civil · York County · Alfred
Person$105.75

Pellerin, Brian on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.

Their donors also gave to

Their largest donors who also funded other 2026 candidates.

DonorTo themCandidates fundedBy party
Thomas Peters
retired, Peters and Roberge, Attorneys at Law · Lewiston
$5002