Maine Files🔍 Search

People › County offices

Breanna Pinkham Bebb D

On the November ballot: Waldo County Commissioner District 1 (Northport)

June 9 primary for Waldo County Commissioner District 1 (Democratic): won, 2,875 votes (100%)

Campaign money: County Commissioner · Traditionally financed

$2,182raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $1,265 spent
$1,857itemized in 2026, 10 contributions
$0from the candidate (incl. loans)
$917cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Report)
Where their contributions come from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders

Compare with all 2026 candidates →

How it was spent: $1,265

Palm cards, signs, stickers$1,038
Website$117
Bank and other fees$60
Other$50

Largest payees: Capitol Promotions $1,038 Palm cards, signs, stickers · Wix.com LTD $117 Website · Maine Democratic Party $50 Other · ActBlue $31 Bank and other fees · Bangor Savings Bank $29 Bank and other fees

Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.

Top contributorsTypeTotal
Karen Young
retired · Northport
Person$500
Paul Robie
retired · Northport
Person$500
Yevgeniy Mazor-Thomas
Counselor · Birchkind LLC · Eliot
Person$200
Cooper Reed
Political Organizer · Human Rights Campaign · Swanville
Person$100
Terry Hackford
not currently employed · Northport
Person$100
Glenn Curry
teacher education · University of Maine System · Belfast
Person$100
Michelle Leighton
office and administrative occupations · Qualter’s Middle School · Foxboro
Person$100
Tara Townsend
not currently employed · Ajo
Person$100
Robert Adler
retired · Belfast
Person$90
William Bebb
manufacturing · Fisher Plow · Northport
Person$67

Pinkham Bebb, Breanna on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.

Their donors also gave to

Their largest donors who also funded other 2026 candidates.

DonorTo themCandidates fundedBy party
Karen Young
retired, Information Requested · Northport
$5004
Paul Robie
Other, Not Employed · Northport
$5009
Cooper Reed
Political Organizer, Human Rights Campaign · Swanville
$1003
Terry Hackford
not currently employed, Unknown · Northport
$1002
Robert Adler
retired · Belfast
$902