Maine Files🔍 Search

People › State House

Bradley Moulton R

On the November ballot: State House District 146 (York)

June 9 primary for State House District 146 (Republican): won, 703 votes (100%)

Financial disclosure, 2025

From the personal financial disclosure they filed with the Maine Ethics Commission on August 3, 2026. Maine's form lists sources and positions, not amounts: the law asks for each source of $2,000 or more in the year, and each state agency sold $10,000 or more (1 MRSA §1016-G). Family members aren't named.

Practice of law

Other income

Family members

Home

York certified a ratio of 100% for 2024; a later assessment may follow a revaluation, so no market estimate is made.

From the York assessor's database, found by searching for Bradley Moulton's name in the town where they live, as owner or co-owner of a home. The address isn't published. A home held in a trust, a company or someone else's name isn't found.

Campaign money: Representative · Clean Election

$8,983raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $800 spent
$50itemized in 2026, 1 contributions
$8,933Clean Election funding paid this year
$0from the candidate (incl. loans)
$8,184cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Mcea Report)
Where their contributions come from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders

Compare with all 2026 candidates →

How it was spent: $800

Palm cards, signs, stickers$571
Postage$196
Other$33

Largest payees: Staples $571 Palm cards, signs, stickers · United States Postal Service $196 Postage · bureau of corporations elections and commissions $33 Other

Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.

Top contributorsTypeTotal
Bradley S Moulton
attorney legal · self-employed · Cape Neddick
Person$50

Moulton, Bradley on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.

Outside spending for and against them

$95spent supporting them
$0spent opposing them
SpenderAmount
People Over Politics PAC
1 expenditure · the race
for$95

Independent expenditures reported to the Ethics Commission in 2026. The candidate doesn't control them.