Financial disclosure, 2025
From the personal financial disclosure they filed with the Maine Ethics Commission on August 18, 2026 (amendment 1). Maine's form lists sources and positions, not amounts: the law asks for each source of $2,000 or more in the year, and each state agency sold $10,000 or more (1 MRSA §1016-G). Family members aren't named.
Jobs
- 0wner, Cape Pier Chowder House (Food Services and Hospitality) · Me, ME
- Selectman, Town of Kennebunkport (Select Board member) · Kennebunkport, ME
- owner, Wanda Daggett (Food Services and Hospitality) · Me, ME
Other income
- camden national bank · Retirement Plan or Pension and Annuity
Campaign money: Representative · Traditionally financed
$6,326raised to date (the Commission's list, October 17, 2026); $5,706 spent
$6,100itemized in 2025 and 2026, 12 contributions
$500raised before 2026 (their 2025 reports)
$500from the candidate (incl. loans)
$620cash on hand on September 15, 2026 (42 Day Pre General Report)
Where their contributions come from
73%18%
IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal nationsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders
Compare with all 2026 candidates →
How it was spent: $5,706
Palm cards, signs, stickers$4,503
Mail house$667
Social media and online ads$461
Not coded$41
Office and utilities$33
Bank and other fees$1
Largest payees: Spectrum Marketing $5,585 Palm cards, signs, stickers · USPS $47 Mail house · Harland Clarke $41 Not coded · Amazon $33 Office and utilities · Anedot $1 Bank and other fees
Payments in 2026, by the Ethics Commission's expenditure codes.
| Top contributors | Type | Total |
|---|
Hidell, Bill Information Requested · Kennebunkport | Person | $1,000 |
Burd, Michael retired · Kennebunkport | Person | $1,000 |
Moan, Joseph retired · Kennebunkport | Person | $1,000 |
Dirigo Freedom Leadership Madison | PAC | $1,000 |
York County GOP Committee Moody | Party committee | $500 |
Allen Anthony Daggett Retail Sales · Cape Porpoise Lobster Co. Inc · Kennebunkport | The candidate | $500 |
Shawn Moody automotive industry · Moody's · Gorham | Person | $250 |
Jones, David retired · Kennebunkport | Person | $250 |
DeMillo, Steven food services · DeMillo's on the Waterfront · Portland | Person | $250 |
John and Ellen Carpenter retired · Boston | Person | $250 |
Myatt, Margaret retired · Kennebunkport | Person | $100 |
Daggett, Allen Anthony on the Ethics Commission's campaign finance search. Itemized transactions: 2026 from the Commission's files as posted October 17, 2026, and 2025 from the campaign's own reports.